Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS RIEPU CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 94 752 | 100 476 | 102 342 | 109 402 | 154 657 | 157 070 | 157 774 | 208 667 | 194 807 | 169 135 | 214 954 | 209 934 | 241 541 | 279 830 | 294 709 | 401 155 |
| Total non-current assets | 964 | 5725 | 4162 | 3982 | 15 414 | 15 866 | 16 636 | 25 114 | 19 726 | 27 177 | 19 956 | 14 687 | 21 589 | 11 261 | 5283 | 298 |
| Total assets | 95 716 | 106 201 | 106 504 | 113 384 | 170 071 | 172 936 | 174 410 | 233 781 | 214 533 | 196 312 | 234 910 | 224 621 | 263 130 | 291 091 | 299 992 | 401 453 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 500 | 84 738 | 83 398 | 87 445 | 122 518 | 118 298 | 110 986 | 163 428 | 128 604 | 97 830 | 128 318 | 105 007 | 78 850 | 172 354 | 156 055 | 181 188 |
| Non-current liabilities | 487 | 487 | 487 | 487 | 482 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 608 | 49 608 | 49 608 | 49 608 |
| Total liabilities | 77 987 | 85 225 | 83 885 | 87 932 | 123 000 | 118 780 | 110 986 | 163 428 | 128 604 | 97 830 | 128 318 | 105 007 | 128 458 | 221 962 | 205 663 | 230 796 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1514 | 3248 | 1643 | 2834 | 10 856 | 7085 | 8787 | 6929 | 15 735 | 12 553 | 8111 | 13 047 | 15 058 | 19 930 | 25 199 | 76 328 |
| Total equity | 17 729 | 20 976 | 22 619 | 25 452 | 47 071 | 54 156 | 63 424 | 70 353 | 85 929 | 98 482 | 106 592 | 119 614 | 134 672 | 69 129 | 94 329 | 170 657 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 204 114 | 319 689 | 341 615 | 468 812 | 757 586 | 713 392 | 760 879 | 740 154 | 690 373 | 702 104 | 639 953 | 721 407 | 884 792 | 765 228 | 869 657 | 923 185 |
| Operating profit | 1973 | 3336 | 2003 | 3272 | 12 310 | 8252 | 9579 | 7522 | 15 735 | 12 553 | 8117 | 13 088 | 15 283 | 20 985 | 25 232 | 76 375 |
| Profit before income tax | 2082 | 3336 | 2003 | 3273 | 12 310 | 8252 | 9579 | 7522 | 15 735 | 12 553 | 8111 | 13 047 | 15 058 | 19 930 | 25 199 | 76 328 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1514 | 3248 | 1643 | 2834 | 10 856 | 7085 | 8787 | 6929 | 15 735 | 12 553 | 8111 | 13 047 | 15 058 | 19 930 | 25 199 | 76 328 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 473 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS RIEPU CENTRS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JŪRMALAS RIEPU CENTRS" (reg. no. 40003415270) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Slokas iela 84.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 923 185 €, up 6,2% on the previous year (869 657 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 76 328 € (8,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 92 319 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 401 453 € and equity 170 657 € (42,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.