Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RENTRANS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 464 175 | 1 558 567 | 1 257 201 | 1 114 742 | 1 121 105 | 914 291 | 1 119 419 | 1 436 304 | 1 085 902 | 1 035 921 | 1 680 129 | 1 351 729 | 875 978 | 909 246 |
| Total non-current assets | 64 996 | 95 420 | 55 931 | 538 860 | 758 400 | 808 100 | 696 321 | 936 291 | 1 418 260 | 1 188 192 | 1 048 023 | 2 058 168 | 1 931 543 | 2 131 369 |
| Total assets | 1 529 171 | 1 653 987 | 1 313 132 | 1 653 602 | 1 879 505 | 1 722 391 | 1 815 740 | 2 372 595 | 2 504 162 | 2 224 113 | 2 728 152 | 3 409 897 | 2 807 521 | 3 040 615 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 684 744 | 779 505 | 442 880 | 665 701 | 901 003 | 722 939 | 724 744 | 945 126 | 1 359 260 | 889 962 | 824 495 | 961 070 | 553 887 | 833 882 |
| Non-current liabilities | 653 763 | 653 637 | 649 650 | 708 217 | 616 694 | 555 015 | 565 015 | 1 002 926 | 922 571 | 872 906 | 1 188 152 | 1 435 846 | 1 256 356 | 1 186 244 |
| Total liabilities | 1 338 507 | 1 433 142 | 1 092 530 | 1 373 918 | 1 517 697 | 1 277 954 | 1 289 759 | 1 948 052 | 2 281 831 | 1 762 868 | 2 012 647 | 2 396 916 | 1 810 243 | 2 020 126 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 48 451 | 29 536 | -515 | -34 787 | 80 820 | 66 274 | 81 544 | -101 438 | 216 640 | 409 647 | 254 260 | 297 476 | 46 797 | 23 211 |
| Total equity | 188 463 | 217 999 | 217 484 | 274 664 | 355 484 | 444 437 | 525 981 | 424 543 | 222 331 | 461 245 | 715 505 | 1 012 981 | 997 278 | 1 020 489 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 106 353 | 2 537 506 | 1 638 290 | 1 728 475 | 1 619 622 | 2 767 655 | 1 321 824 | 2 983 330 | 2 601 726 | 2 140 723 | 2 188 920 | 3 969 908 | 2 081 682 | 2 482 129 |
| Operating profit | 61 288 | 31 357 | 1274 | -69 501 | 68 862 | 52 671 | 77 044 | -101 435 | 225 506 | 419 322 | 280 326 | 347 913 | 116 113 | 99 807 |
| Profit before income tax | 58 849 | 34 140 | 2329 | -37 571 | 102 610 | 66 274 | 81 852 | -101 107 | 216 691 | 409 702 | 254 748 | 297 959 | 46 797 | 23 211 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 48 451 | 29 536 | -515 | -34 787 | 80 820 | 66 274 | 81 544 | -101 438 | 216 640 | 409 647 | 254 260 | 297 476 | 46 797 | 23 211 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 29 | 34 | 31 | 27 | 23 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | 70 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 418 852 | 170 733 | 0 | 0 | 62 500 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "SOGTRANS" — 2 shared people
- SUOSIL EU SIA
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RENTRANS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RENTRANS" (reg. no. 40003492424) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Rīga, Rencēnu iela 10A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 2 482 129 €, up 19,2% on the previous year (2 081 682 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 1,3% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 23 211 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 24 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 103 422 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 3 040 615 € and equity 1 020 489 € (33,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.