SIA "R & V IZGLĪTĪBAS CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 79 202 | 25 100 | 89 644 | 258 831 | 138 963 | 128 911 | 103 097 | 54 563 | 46 558 | 48 913 | 62 086 | 36 420 | 27 178 | 27 585 | 73 050 | 41 560 | 22 597 | 14 851 |
| Total non-current assets | 91 308 | 120 238 | 111 923 | 72 370 | 171 804 | 155 873 | 192 954 | 164 946 | 138 452 | 114 230 | 101 345 | 101 345 | 101 087 | 101 087 | 62 283 | 60 126 | 60 126 | 61 048 |
| Total assets | 170 510 | 145 338 | 201 567 | 331 201 | 310 767 | 284 784 | 296 051 | 219 509 | 185 010 | 163 143 | 163 431 | 137 765 | 128 265 | 128 672 | 135 333 | 101 686 | 82 723 | 75 899 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3899 | 2927 | 58 479 | 212 805 | 160 183 | 128 098 | 86 908 | 25 952 | 28 354 | 32 921 | 39 326 | 41 490 | 41 402 | 54 455 | 23 898 | 15 151 | 12 801 | 19 761 |
| Non-current liabilities | 165 063 | 139 464 | 131 546 | 125 730 | 125 678 | 121 039 | 156 504 | 140 785 | 114 715 | 102 533 | 94 322 | 87 752 | 85 443 | 74 051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 168 962 | 142 391 | 190 025 | 338 535 | 285 861 | 249 137 | 243 412 | 166 737 | 143 069 | 135 454 | 133 648 | 129 242 | 126 845 | 128 506 | 23 898 | 15 151 | 12 801 | 19 761 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3572 | -33 601 | 8593 | 26 124 | 32 240 | 10 741 | 1918 | 133 | -24 551 | -14 252 | 2094 | -21 260 | -7103 | -1254 | 111 269 | -24 901 | -16 613 | -13 784 |
| Total equity | 1548 | 2947 | 11 542 | -7334 | 24 906 | 35 647 | 52 639 | 52 772 | 41 941 | 27 689 | 29 783 | 8523 | 1420 | 166 | 111 435 | 86 535 | 69 922 | 56 138 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 44 866 | 14 123 | 201 696 | 1 917 807 | 2 125 791 | 1 164 552 | 1 121 717 | 414 060 | 165 835 | 263 008 | 283 250 | 202 868 | 112 226 | 123 355 | 150 544 | 159 790 | 173 716 | 178 151 |
| Operating profit | 18 125 | -25 244 | 17 421 | 37 766 | 46 469 | 19 680 | 11 374 | 10 235 | -17 975 | -7428 | 7565 | -16 065 | -3513 | 3272 | 113 749 | -24 663 | -16 613 | -13 784 |
| Profit before income tax | 3880 | -33 241 | 9478 | 28 860 | 38 755 | 13 022 | 2592 | 2658 | -24 551 | -13 514 | 2094 | -21 260 | -7103 | -1254 | 111 269 | -24 663 | -16 613 | -13 784 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3572 | -33 601 | 8593 | 26 124 | 32 240 | 10 741 | 1918 | 133 | -24 551 | -14 252 | 2094 | -21 260 | -7103 | -1254 | 111 269 | -24 901 | -16 613 | -13 784 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "R & V IZGLĪTĪBAS CENTRS"
Overview
SIA "R & V IZGLĪTĪBAS CENTRS" (reg. no. 40003499047) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2000 and has been in the register for 26 years. Registered address: Rīga, Skolas iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 178 151 €, up 2,6% on the previous year (173 716 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,4% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 13 784 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 178 151 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 75 899 € and equity 56 138 € (74,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.