SIA "MAIJA VALDEMARA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1774 | 2538 | 83 | -6 | 4 | 0 | 58 905 | 51 801 | 46 740 | 43 214 | 52 740 | 58 355 | 45 502 | 89 897 | 104 523 | 76 495 | 72 476 | 76 779 |
| Total non-current assets | 1748 | 14 961 | 18 171 | 16 188 | 14 207 | 12 011 | 23 407 | 36 911 | 27 951 | 15 822 | 9279 | 13 909 | 10 275 | 21 291 | 33 501 | 35 817 | 22 075 | 10 539 |
| Total assets | 3522 | 17 499 | 18 254 | 16 182 | 14 211 | 12 011 | 82 312 | 88 712 | 74 691 | 59 036 | 62 019 | 72 264 | 55 777 | 111 188 | 138 024 | 112 312 | 94 551 | 87 318 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 182 | 13 359 | 445 | 430 | 453 | 0 | 50 218 | 62 975 | 48 801 | 44 137 | 42 469 | 50 333 | 45 872 | 33 841 | 49 825 | 62 018 | 55 332 | 66 587 |
| Non-current liabilities | 995 | 2196 | 15 579 | 15 579 | 15 579 | 16 032 | 22 812 | 29 322 | 27 022 | 15 938 | 13 938 | 13 938 | 13 938 | 16 938 | 16 938 | 16 938 | 5855 | 5855 |
| Total liabilities | 1177 | 15 555 | 16 024 | 16 009 | 16 032 | 16 032 | 73 030 | 92 297 | 75 823 | 60 075 | 56 407 | 64 271 | 59 810 | 50 779 | 66 763 | 78 956 | 61 187 | 72 442 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1299 | -401 | 286 | -2057 | -1994 | -2200 | 15 004 | -12 867 | 2453 | 93 | 6651 | 2381 | -12 026 | 64 442 | 10 852 | -37 905 | 8 | -18 488 |
| Total equity | 2345 | 1944 | 2230 | 173 | -1821 | -4021 | 9282 | -3585 | -1132 | -1039 | 5612 | 7993 | -4033 | 60 409 | 71 261 | 33 356 | 33 364 | 14 876 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6473 | 4799 | 6944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227 843 | 373 569 | 358 319 | 358 033 | 405 552 | 463 162 | 367 855 | 356 857 | 616 892 | 721 027 | 720 770 | 694 745 |
| Operating profit | -1299 | -401 | 286 | -2057 | -1994 | -2200 | 17 814 | -12 488 | 2814 | 288 | 6889 | 2549 | -11 788 | 64 563 | 10 878 | -37 898 | 8 | -18 487 |
| EBITDA | -49 | 849 | 536 | -80 | -17 | -223 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -1299 | -401 | 286 | -2057 | -1994 | -2200 | 17 811 | -12 867 | 2453 | 255 | 6729 | 2397 | -12 006 | 64 461 | 10 875 | -37 898 | 8 | -18 487 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1299 | -401 | 286 | -2057 | -1994 | -2200 | 15 004 | -12 867 | 2453 | 93 | 6651 | 2381 | -12 026 | 64 442 | 10 852 | -37 905 | 8 | -18 488 |
| Labour costs | 797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1250 | 1250 | 250 | 1977 | 1977 | 1977 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 30 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MAIJA VALDEMARA"
Overview
SIA "MAIJA VALDEMARA" (reg. no. 40003566992) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 16 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 694 745 €, down 3,6% on the previous year (720 770 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,7% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 18 488 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 30 employees. Revenue per employee was 23 158 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 87 318 € and equity 14 876 € (17,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (76%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.