SIA "Garlic Group"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4687 | 2827 | 1399 | 316 | 15 473 | 59 823 | 77 555 | 182 204 | 275 950 | 347 593 | 634 764 | 286 149 | 302 089 | 269 531 | 232 225 | 232 193 | 296 301 |
| Total non-current assets | 64 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3127 | 3678 | 6653 | 23 310 | 61 523 | 47 860 | 71 617 | 109 299 | 79 897 | 52 186 | 35 829 | 22 580 | 16 615 |
| Total assets | 4751 | 2853 | 1399 | 316 | 18 600 | 63 501 | 84 208 | 205 514 | 337 473 | 395 453 | 706 381 | 395 448 | 381 986 | 321 717 | 268 054 | 254 773 | 312 916 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4242 | 4357 | 3445 | 2691 | 10 918 | 48 866 | 68 918 | 172 669 | 305 263 | 377 714 | 690 941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 525 685 | 548 097 | 601 994 |
| Non-current liabilities | 833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 778 083 | 643 193 | 581 553 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5075 | 4357 | 3445 | 2691 | 12 427 | 48 866 | 68 918 | 172 669 | 305 263 | 377 714 | 690 941 | 778 083 | 643 193 | 581 553 | 525 685 | 548 097 | 601 994 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2348 | -1178 | -520 | -329 | 8548 | 4768 | 655 | 17 559 | 16 924 | 2453 | 10 145 | -398 075 | 121 428 | 1370 | 2205 | -35 693 | 4245 |
| Total equity | -348 | -1526 | -2046 | -2375 | 6173 | 14 635 | 15 290 | 32 845 | 32 210 | 17 739 | 15 440 | -382 635 | -261 207 | -259 836 | -257 631 | -293 324 | -289 078 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6326 | 1100 | 547 | 162 | 35 154 | 281 030 | 381 020 | 551 189 | 1 822 138 | 2 294 973 | 4 041 261 | 3 417 589 | 2 104 037 | 1 703 478 | 1 082 014 | 982 585 | 841 867 |
| Operating profit | -2324 | -1125 | -441 | -329 | 10 059 | 6686 | 1261 | 21 794 | 24 883 | 7934 | 19 013 | -386 069 | 128 544 | 9409 | 26 792 | -8283 | 26 430 |
| Profit before income tax | -2442 | -1178 | -520 | -329 | 10 057 | 5740 | 797 | 20 603 | 23 259 | 6755 | 16 989 | -393 929 | 124 190 | 2013 | 3181 | -34 782 | 4474 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2348 | -1178 | -520 | -329 | 8548 | 4768 | 655 | 17 559 | 16 924 | 2453 | 10 145 | -398 075 | 121 428 | 1370 | 2205 | -35 693 | 4245 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 11 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 2155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 559 | 16 924 | 12 444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Garlic Group"
Overview
SIA "Garlic Group" (reg. no. 40003630854) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lubānas iela 82.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 841 867 €, down 14,3% on the previous year (982 585 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4245 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 168 373 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-289 078 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.