Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MENDALI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 39 834 | 0 | 29 290 | 64 930 | 76 626 | 88 840 | 92 398 | 61 408 | 174 929 | 136 506 | 84 880 | 113 616 | 136 330 | 187 134 | 139 510 | 115 209 | 210 398 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 137 | 0 | 12 367 | 18 946 | 27 533 | 44 693 | 42 312 | 29 552 | 23 900 | 13 496 | 6463 | 3935 | 20 895 | 17 052 | 12 496 | 16 332 | 9240 |
| Total assets | 52 971 | 0 | 41 657 | 83 876 | 104 159 | 133 533 | 134 710 | 90 960 | 198 829 | 150 002 | 91 343 | 117 551 | 157 225 | 204 186 | 152 006 | 131 541 | 219 638 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 460 | 0 | 31 657 | 64 827 | 71 972 | 77 134 | 82 671 | 102 272 | 192 401 | 116 909 | 57 222 | 76 248 | 97 359 | 139 775 | 84 918 | 95 243 | 212 896 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6573 | 0 | 7308 | 9406 | 14 564 | 21 384 | 33 168 | 13 432 | 5592 | 1540 | 0 | 0 | 10 949 | 7497 | 3138 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 45 033 | 0 | 38 965 | 74 233 | 86 536 | 98 518 | 115 839 | 115 704 | 197 993 | 118 449 | 57 222 | 76 248 | 108 308 | 147 272 | 88 056 | 95 243 | 212 896 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -46 539 | 0 | -4485 | 6951 | 7980 | 9940 | -16 145 | -43 614 | 25 580 | 30 717 | 2568 | 7182 | 7614 | 7997 | 7036 | -27 652 | -29 556 |
| Total equity | 7938 | 0 | 2692 | 9643 | 17 623 | 35 015 | 18 871 | -24 744 | 836 | 31 553 | 34 121 | 41 303 | 48 917 | 56 914 | 63 950 | 36 298 | 6742 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 204 025 | 0 | 163 468 | 253 075 | 329 145 | 434 351 | 393 114 | 252 632 | 433 572 | 444 573 | 532 438 | 338 824 | 333 900 | 355 773 | 416 557 | 242 977 | 193 045 |
| Operating profit | -45 870 | 0 | -4967 | 7480 | 9586 | 13 664 | -13 052 | -41 072 | 28 366 | 31 785 | 2750 | 8096 | 9010 | 9374 | 8641 | -25 870 | -28 225 |
| EBITDA | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -47 508 | 0 | -5794 | 7082 | 8062 | 11 099 | -16 145 | -43 614 | 26 809 | 30 717 | 2568 | 7182 | 7635 | 8001 | 7045 | -27 635 | -29 549 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -46 539 | 0 | -4485 | 6951 | 7980 | 9940 | -16 145 | -43 614 | 25 580 | 30 717 | 2568 | 7182 | 7614 | 7997 | 7036 | -27 652 | -29 556 |
| Labour costs | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MENDALI"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MENDALI" (reg. no. 40003664422) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Ropažu pag., Ropaži, Ceriņu iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 193 045 €, down 20,6% on the previous year (242 977 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 29 556 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 24 131 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 219 638 € and equity 6742 € (3,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.