Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Smarsija"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 18 646 | 34 747 | 46 648 | 32 388 | 29 443 | 17 109 | 1863 | 3976 | 5151 | 6540 | 7904 | 6108 | 33 209 | 14 490 | 54 743 | 37 423 | 24 771 |
| Total non-current assets | 333 809 | 314 512 | 295 354 | 301 282 | 277 424 | 346 445 | 312 700 | 503 404 | 468 131 | 431 255 | 394 379 | 357 502 | 308 816 | 305 743 | 259 111 | 222 235 | 185 358 |
| Total assets | 352 455 | 349 259 | 342 002 | 333 670 | 306 867 | 363 554 | 314 563 | 507 380 | 473 282 | 437 795 | 402 283 | 363 610 | 342 025 | 320 233 | 313 854 | 259 658 | 210 129 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 46 682 | 70 593 | 56 156 | 53 903 | 47 334 | 40 120 | 34 167 | 33 385 | 4699 | 7751 | 6792 | 16 184 | 22 614 | 31 741 | 13 895 | 10 345 | 13 018 |
| Non-current liabilities | 382 073 | 381 743 | 414 112 | 435 448 | 239 608 | 335 473 | 335 220 | 541 096 | 562 027 | 562 027 | 562 027 | 562 027 | 562 027 | 548 483 | 548 483 | 164 438 | 164 438 |
| Total liabilities | 428 755 | 452 336 | 470 268 | 489 351 | 286 942 | 375 593 | 369 387 | 574 481 | 566 726 | 569 778 | 568 819 | 578 211 | 584 641 | 580 224 | 562 378 | 174 783 | 177 456 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -45 307 | -26 777 | -26 728 | -27 561 | -22 709 | -40 390 | -42 784 | -37 292 | -26 343 | -38 539 | -34 553 | -48 065 | -28 015 | -17 375 | 11 467 | 333 399 | -52 202 |
| Total equity | -76 300 | -103 077 | -129 805 | -157 366 | 19 925 | -12 039 | -54 824 | -67 101 | -93 444 | -131 983 | -166 536 | -214 601 | -242 616 | -259 991 | -248 524 | 84 875 | 32 673 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 51 382 | 51 463 | 47 480 | 75 848 | 44 790 | 81 035 | 95 151 | 32 773 | 22 797 | 20 285 | 25 052 | 15 932 | 21 560 | 24 348 | 24 293 | 17 082 | 10 814 |
| Operating profit | -29 724 | -19 711 | -21 697 | -21 412 | -33 036 | -35 991 | -37 043 | -27 292 | -26 343 | -38 539 | -34 553 | -48 065 | -28 015 | -17 375 | 11 467 | 333 399 | -52 202 |
| Profit before income tax | -42 865 | -25 129 | -25 021 | -24 120 | -34 874 | -38 161 | -40 570 | -37 292 | -26 343 | -38 539 | -34 553 | -48 065 | -28 015 | -17 375 | 11 467 | 333 399 | -52 202 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -45 307 | -26 777 | -26 728 | -27 561 | -22 709 | -40 390 | -42 784 | -37 292 | -26 343 | -38 539 | -34 553 | -48 065 | -28 015 | -17 375 | 11 467 | 333 399 | -52 202 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Smarsija"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Smarsija" (reg. no. 40003684433) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stabu iela 54.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 10 814 €, down 36,7% on the previous year (17 082 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 52 202 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 10 814 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 210 129 € and equity 32 673 € (15,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (76%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.