Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ViRa Pro"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2393 | 3099 | 3260 | 5661 | 10 551 | 13 851 | 74 773 | 102 087 | 212 186 | 222 612 | 379 077 | 156 033 | 257 060 | 455 217 | 700 981 | 702 005 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 574 | 8423 | 6354 | 4130 | 4457 | 3347 | 3448 | 22 781 | 25 626 | 45 787 | 34 569 | 37 795 | 112 421 | 97 084 | 61 793 | 48 310 |
| Total assets | 19 967 | 11 522 | 9614 | 9791 | 15 008 | 17 198 | 78 221 | 124 868 | 237 812 | 268 399 | 413 646 | 193 828 | 369 481 | 552 301 | 762 774 | 750 315 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 68 425 | 73 079 | 74 358 | 78 307 | 98 870 | 82 071 | 108 001 | 157 459 | 269 197 | 277 190 | 272 803 | 106 707 | 207 204 | 369 541 | 579 079 | 625 827 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 246 | 51 846 | 57 396 | 52 794 | 28 244 | 31 216 | 21 716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 68 425 | 73 079 | 74 358 | 78 307 | 154 116 | 133 917 | 165 397 | 210 253 | 297 441 | 308 406 | 294 519 | 106 707 | 207 204 | 369 541 | 579 079 | 625 827 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -20 123 | -13 099 | -3187 | -3772 | -38 354 | 22 390 | 29 543 | 1791 | 25 756 | 19 622 | 160 873 | -33 749 | 41 407 | 20 483 | 935 | -59 207 |
| Total equity | -51 975 | -65 074 | -68 261 | -72 033 | -140 847 | -118 458 | -88 915 | -87 124 | -61 368 | -41 746 | 119 127 | 85 382 | 160 538 | 181 021 | 181 956 | 122 749 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 54 479 | 27 679 | 22 734 | 18 627 | 106 282 | 189 360 | 274 454 | 165 586 | 559 913 | 556 241 | 706 043 | 489 992 | 637 891 | 485 737 | 839 027 | 879 898 |
| Operating profit | -20 123 | -13 099 | -3187 | -3772 | -38 514 | 6656 | 29 667 | 1791 | 25 756 | 19 622 | 160 873 | -33 749 | 41 407 | 20 483 | 935 | -59 207 |
| EBITDA | — | — | -3187 | — | — | — | 29 667 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -20 123 | -13 099 | -3187 | -3772 | -38 354 | 22 390 | 29 543 | 1791 | 25 756 | 19 622 | 160 873 | -33 749 | 41 407 | 20 483 | 935 | -59 207 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -20 123 | -13 099 | -3187 | -3772 | -38 354 | 22 390 | 29 543 | 1791 | 25 756 | 19 622 | 160 873 | -33 749 | 41 407 | 20 483 | 935 | -59 207 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ViRa Pro"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ViRa Pro" (reg. no. 40003703043) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Pildas iela 16A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 879 898 €, up 4,9% on the previous year (839 027 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 59 207 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 97 766 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 750 315 € and equity 122 749 € (16,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.