SIA "Komandor"Active

40003710933Limited liability companyFounded 2004

Key figures

1 473 922 €+7,7%
Revenue 2025
+12,4%
Average annual growth 2009–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Dividends

calculated
2025

Paid out in dividends approximately 140 000 € (46% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2025 ~140 000 €
2024 ~160 000 €
2023 ~160 001 €
2022 ~66 071 €
2021 ~100 000 €
2020 ~100 000 €
2019 ~109 092 €
20180 €
20170 €
2016 ~3168 €
2015 ~37 388 €
20140 €
2013 ~27 375 €
2012 ~23 539 €
2011 ~114 222 €
2010 ~4466 €
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets61 830155 496178 67199 65787 02460 33658 030103 55968 361131 468219 473214 561299 908280 678359 514358 950379 371
Total non-current assets95 06275 70190 990112 24399 053122 550111 50285 30566 47080 34374 87996 78785 44874 85054 97164 22638 377
Total assets156 892231 197269 661211 900186 077182 886169 532188 864134 831211 811294 352311 348385 356355 528414 485423 176417 748
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities54 19330 517222 00094 058102 71143 61677 95278 34434 22066 17656 97217 31772 44386 913127 106120 74889 491
Non-current liabilities77 41060 481066 25155 13763 90454 02846 43437 93925 9440000000
Total liabilities131 60390 998222 000160 309157 848107 520131 980124 77872 15992 12056 97217 31772 44386 913127 106120 74889 491
Share capital—————————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————————————————
Profit for the year-23 522114 22223 53927 37546337 341316828 201-295056 402226 070156 65168 73017 023242 175175 049165 829
Total equity25 289135 04544 36248 19821 28667 62933 40958 44255 492111 894228 872285 523254 253205 205287 379302 428328 257
Income statement
Sales revenue226 566338 972346 021281 790332 727412 892532 971622 508484 090746 936774 987813 7021 078 4741 126 8121 330 2161 368 0791 473 922
Operating profit-14 857136 62433 81840 533680452 476921339 315-138059 058241 825181 73993 83196 800285 815217 288201 986
Profit before income tax-19 322132 50630 01436 637305348 283569836 726-295057 548241 079181 73993 81833 541282 175215 049200 829
Profit for the reporting year-23 522114 22223 53927 37546337 341316828 201-295056 402226 070156 65168 73017 023242 175175 049165 829
Labour costs—————————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————————————————
Other indicators
Employees2316141414151414111217193125262627
Calculated dividend—4466114 22223 53927 375037 388316800109 092100 000100 00066 071160 001160 000140 000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
50%50%SIA "Komandor"Bezdels ValerijsKornilova OlgaKorņilovs IgorsĻiņņika-Bezdele Natāl…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Komandor"

Overview

SIA "Komandor" (reg. no. 40003710933) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Zivju iela 1.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 1 473 922 €, up 7,7% on the previous year (1 368 079 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 165 829 € (11,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 27 employees (26 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 590 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 417 748 € and equity 328 257 € (78,6% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.