SIA "RNC Laran"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 200 000 € (28% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 31 583 | 19 641 | 16 648 | 155 169 | 205 597 | 227 691 | 556 886 | 932 802 | 996 040 | 1 615 619 | 2 169 229 | 2 065 137 | 2 569 255 | 2 818 408 | 3 476 999 | 2 577 548 | 1 943 579 | 1 724 495 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 482 | 8398 | 6286 | 15 399 | 18 655 | 39 028 | 47 070 | 34 587 | 23 014 | 13 615 | 191 072 | 161 570 | 128 512 | 40 913 | 24 433 |
| Total assets | 31 583 | 19 641 | 16 648 | 168 651 | 213 995 | 233 977 | 572 285 | 951 457 | 1 035 068 | 1 662 689 | 2 203 816 | 2 088 151 | 2 582 870 | 3 009 480 | 3 638 569 | 2 706 060 | 1 984 492 | 1 748 928 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 077 | 11 469 | 7116 | 122 369 | 126 716 | 75 305 | 272 925 | 577 841 | 451 294 | 913 684 | 1 372 929 | 1 145 298 | 1 676 210 | 1 123 865 | 1 207 326 | 718 768 | 433 817 | 378 455 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9291 | 3202 | 562 | 2913 | 3629 | 270 815 | 552 063 | 593 265 | 582 002 | 570 516 | 842 000 | 842 000 | 842 000 | 842 000 | 842 000 |
| Total liabilities | 19 077 | 11 469 | 7116 | 131 660 | 129 918 | 75 867 | 275 838 | 581 470 | 722 109 | 1 465 747 | 1 966 194 | 1 727 300 | 2 246 726 | 1 965 865 | 2 049 326 | 1 560 768 | 1 275 817 | 1 220 455 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2446 | -4334 | 1360 | 26 024 | 78 803 | 72 884 | 102 614 | 120 645 | 103 868 | 88 076 | 232 622 | 260 729 | 155 144 | 807 471 | 895 628 | -43 953 | -136 617 | 19 798 |
| Total equity | 12 506 | 8172 | 9532 | 36 556 | 81 803 | 154 687 | 287 715 | 359 091 | 312 959 | 196 942 | 237 622 | 360 851 | 336 144 | 1 043 615 | 1 589 243 | 1 145 292 | 708 675 | 528 473 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 60 138 | 0 | 564 044 | 1 185 187 | 1 339 778 | 1 996 967 | 4 541 553 | 5 102 981 | 6 660 074 | 8 595 939 | 9 861 965 | 7 326 677 | 10 298 268 | 11 109 492 | 4 097 491 | 4 020 645 | 3 714 811 |
| Operating profit | 1333 | -4945 | 573 | 30 089 | 92 391 | 87 035 | 121 832 | 145 082 | 123 559 | 112 163 | 239 698 | 300 459 | 202 065 | 832 603 | 985 888 | 56 846 | -61 236 | 70 067 |
| Profit before income tax | 2446 | -4334 | 1360 | 30 092 | 92 144 | 85 537 | 121 102 | 142 634 | 119 851 | 105 865 | 232 726 | 295 471 | 200 510 | 832 471 | 983 211 | 56 452 | -61 236 | 70 067 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2446 | -4334 | 1360 | 26 024 | 78 803 | 72 884 | 102 614 | 120 645 | 103 868 | 88 076 | 232 622 | 260 729 | 155 144 | 807 471 | 895 628 | -43 953 | -136 617 | 19 798 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 20 927 | 11 104 | 0 | 0 | 33 556 | 0 | 0 | 12 535 | 150 000 | 204 093 | 191 942 | 137 500 | 179 851 | 100 000 | 350 000 | 399 998 | 300 000 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "RNC Rail" — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA "RNC Laran"
Overview
SIA "RNC Laran" (reg. no. 40003726525) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Tvaika iela 70.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 714 811 €, down 7,6% on the previous year (4 020 645 €). Net profit for 2025 was 19 798 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 742 962 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 748 928 € and equity 528 473 € (30,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 5 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (60,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.