SIA "RNC Rail"Active

40003991758Limited liability companyFounded 2008

Key figures

1 722 047 €+33,6%
Revenue 2025
+13,1%
Average annual growth 2008–2025
01 m2 m3 m’08’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m3 m’08’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were paid.

History
20250 €
2024 ~200 000 €
20230 €
20220 €
2021 ~100 002 €
20200 €
2019 ~537 296 €
2018 ~537 298 €
20170 €
20160 €
20150 €
20140 €
20130 €
20120 €
20110 €
20100 €
20090 €
20080 €
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
20212022202320242025
Sales revenue1 248 0481 275 3381 139 7621 289 1441 722 047
Profit for the reporting year-1645-58 454219 814208 782100 431
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Total assets1 082 8541 121 4591 302 8071 253 4371 347 125
Total liabilities714 547811 606773 139714 987708 244
Total equity368 307309 853529 668538 450638 881
Employees1110779
Calculated dividend100 00200200 0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

85%15%SIA "RNC Rail"1Nollendorfs RaimondsGrabovskis Gvido
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA "RNC Rail"

Overview

SIA "RNC Rail" (reg. no. 40003991758) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Tvaika iela 70.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 1 722 047 €, up 33,6% on the previous year (1 289 144 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 100 431 € (5,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 191 339 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 347 125 € and equity 638 881 € (47,4% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (85%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.