Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ART & CRAFT"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 44 145 | 57 050 | 55 186 | 72 942 | 46 894 | 59 829 | 142 410 | 136 472 | 178 572 | 211 974 | 151 258 | 136 586 | 132 218 | 142 610 | 129 224 | 104 059 | 94 502 |
| Total non-current assets | 7857 | 7635 | 4404 | 2797 | 1929 | 19 791 | 15 276 | 11 221 | 8539 | 11 721 | 853 | 375 | 1594 | 5029 | 3938 | 2978 | 3733 |
| Total assets | 52 002 | 64 685 | 59 590 | 75 739 | 48 823 | 79 620 | 157 686 | 147 693 | 187 111 | 223 695 | 152 111 | 136 961 | 133 812 | 147 639 | 133 162 | 107 037 | 98 235 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 47 240 | 56 605 | 48 944 | 63 128 | 31 597 | 52 654 | 137 496 | 137 406 | 171 854 | 197 034 | 130 464 | 91 090 | 79 391 | 86 682 | 70 036 | 47 808 | 38 923 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 446 | 9494 | 6681 | 3105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 47 240 | 56 605 | 48 944 | 63 128 | 31 597 | 65 100 | 146 990 | 144 087 | 174 959 | 197 034 | 130 464 | 91 090 | 79 391 | 86 682 | 70 036 | 47 808 | 38 923 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1190 | 2919 | 6169 | 7463 | 12 378 | 6685 | 1823 | 523 | 7598 | 22 509 | 2254 | 25 407 | 13 550 | 6536 | 2169 | -3897 | 83 |
| Total equity | 3190 | 6109 | 8278 | 9742 | 14 379 | 9533 | 4671 | 3371 | 10 969 | 25 478 | 20 464 | 45 871 | 54 421 | 60 957 | 63 126 | 59 229 | 59 312 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 212 091 | 265 196 | 326 302 | 356 051 | 327 978 | 448 583 | 612 032 | 644 053 | 669 227 | 718 471 | 665 716 | 621 847 | 551 141 | 583 118 | 635 161 | 574 892 | 573 145 |
| Operating profit | 1106 | 3142 | 7499 | 8718 | 14 225 | 7168 | 2858 | 869 | 9677 | 22 998 | 2433 | 25 465 | 13 575 | 6536 | 2299 | -3836 | 83 |
| Profit before income tax | 1111 | 3142 | 7499 | 8718 | 14 225 | 7168 | 2365 | 523 | 9432 | 22 847 | 2379 | 25 465 | 13 575 | 6536 | 2299 | -3836 | 83 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1190 | 2919 | 6169 | 7463 | 12 378 | 6685 | 1823 | 523 | 7598 | 22 509 | 2254 | 25 407 | 13 550 | 6536 | 2169 | -3897 | 83 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 2160 | 0 | 4000 | 5999 | 7741 | 11 531 | 6685 | 1823 | 0 | 8000 | 7268 | 0 | 5000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ART & CRAFT"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ART & CRAFT" (reg. no. 40003745865) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Tērauda iela 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 573 145 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 83 € (0,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 16 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 286 573 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 98 235 € and equity 59 312 € (60,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.