Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas Liedags"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 134 675 | 204 370 | 220 841 | 266 047 | 368 428 | 369 999 | 301 954 | 294 611 | 261 649 | 199 805 | 203 612 | 140 852 | 120 616 |
| Total non-current assets | 654 841 | 882 698 | 826 687 | 873 718 | 539 795 | 484 773 | 509 776 | 474 780 | 439 863 | 441 758 | 535 132 | 434 186 | 371 560 |
| Total assets | 789 516 | 1 087 068 | 1 047 528 | 1 139 765 | 908 223 | 854 772 | 811 730 | 769 391 | 701 512 | 641 563 | 738 744 | 575 038 | 492 176 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 4895 | 3377 | 4088 | 1577 | 2061 | 2099 | 9388 | 28 540 | 4150 | 6628 | 2841 | 5228 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 400 | 50 000 | 50 000 |
| Total liabilities | 6385 | 4895 | 3377 | 4088 | 1577 | 2061 | 2099 | 9388 | 28 540 | 4150 | 156 028 | 52 841 | 55 228 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -25 102 | -30 773 | -37 669 | 97 452 | -229 031 | -53 935 | -43 080 | -49 628 | -87 031 | -35 559 | -54 697 | -60 519 | -85 249 |
| Total equity | 754 673 | 1 043 030 | 1 005 355 | 1 135 677 | 906 646 | 852 711 | 809 631 | 760 003 | 672 972 | 637 413 | 582 716 | 522 197 | 436 948 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 80 561 | 114 946 | 116 703 | 82 861 | 32 676 | 31 845 | 31 931 | 33 809 | 34 009 | 40 900 | 40 438 | 39 209 | 38 084 |
| Operating profit | -5494 | -1361 | -12 299 | 97 488 | -255 005 | -53 859 | -43 080 | -50 280 | -87 490 | -65 431 | -56 440 | -63 583 | -85 849 |
| Profit before income tax | -5186 | -2050 | -11 788 | 97 488 | -229 031 | -53 742 | -43 080 | -49 628 | -87 029 | -35 559 | -54 527 | -60 519 | -85 249 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -25 102 | -30 773 | -37 669 | 97 452 | -229 031 | -53 935 | -43 080 | -49 628 | -87 031 | -35 559 | -54 697 | -60 519 | -85 249 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Akciju sabiedrības "Preiļu siers" mazākuma akcionāru apvienība"
- Akciju sabiedrība "SUN CREDO"
- Kolekcionāru un filatēlistu biedrība "Latvijas Zelts"
- Kuldīgas novada Ēdoles pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "JAUNSPROĢI"
- Latvijas Jātnieku federācija
- SIA "Edison Lion Production"
- SIA "REGUMINO"
- SIA Auditx
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AM ABSOLUT"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Alietta"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Belkanto"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "PELLSTON NAMI"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas Liedags"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas Liedags" (reg. no. 40003786793) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Ventspils šoseja 32.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 38 084 €, down 2,9% on the previous year (39 209 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,1% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 85 249 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 084 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 492 176 € and equity 436 948 € (88,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99%) is held by REGUMINO, SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.