SIA "Antal Control"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2023
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3076 | 3061 | 2370 | 2370 | 2370 | 3372 | 3268 | 7044 | 160 020 | 126 952 | 137 290 | 138 581 | 126 476 | 70 222 | 4124 |
| Total non-current assets | 2872 | 1887 | 936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 5948 | 4948 | 3306 | 2370 | 2370 | 3372 | 3268 | 7044 | 160 020 | 126 952 | 137 290 | 138 581 | 126 476 | 70 222 | 4124 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 739 | 691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 3583 | 137 808 | 121 164 | 122 543 | 111 072 | 101 211 | 101 677 | 36 026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 369 | 369 | 369 | 369 | 369 | 525 | 525 | 0 | 22 000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 |
| Total liabilities | 1108 | 1060 | 369 | 369 | 369 | 525 | 581 | 3583 | 159 808 | 123 164 | 124 543 | 113 072 | 103 211 | 103 677 | 38 026 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1156 | -952 | -951 | -936 | 0 | 0 | -160 | 820 | -3249 | 3576 | 8959 | 12 762 | -2244 | -56 720 | -447 |
| Total equity | 4840 | 3888 | 2937 | 2001 | 2001 | 2847 | 2687 | 3461 | 212 | 3788 | 12 747 | 25 509 | 23 265 | -33 455 | -33 902 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7523 | 56 382 | 52 990 | 52 826 | 77 327 | 3533 | 26 384 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -1156 | -952 | -951 | -936 | 0 | 0 | -160 | 870 | -3249 | 3576 | 8959 | 12 762 | -2244 | -56 670 | -397 |
| Profit before income tax | -1156 | -952 | -951 | -936 | 0 | 0 | -160 | 870 | -3249 | 3576 | 8959 | 12 762 | -2244 | -56 670 | -397 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1156 | -952 | -951 | -936 | 0 | 0 | -160 | 820 | -3249 | 3576 | 8959 | 12 762 | -2244 | -56 720 | -447 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Antal Control"
Overview
SIA "Antal Control" (reg. no. 40003827254) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Esplanādes iela 5 - 2.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2023. 2023 ended with a loss of 447 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 15 published years. In 2023 the company had 1 employees.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2023 (-33 902 €). The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.