Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Euronics Latvia"Active

40003829397Limited liability companyFounded 2006

Key figures

11 517 977 €-77,9%
Revenue 2026
+6,0%
Average annual growth 2009–2026
020 m40 m60 m’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25’26

Ratios

2026
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
010 m20 m’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25’26
Summary of financial statements2009–2026
200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets1 387 6841 171 5931 653 8141 928 9252 749 5154 537 2495 613 5555 559 6217 024 0876 757 5567 587 1678 024 7798 414 89310 115 88012 344 22710 797 57210 829 5688 519 874
Total non-current assets439 440320 270261 057151 470282 366337 486786 976675 978649 084844 2581 356 3021 209 7601 645 8543 334 6123 027 6762 660 6344 243 2024 112 913
Total assets1 827 1241 491 8631 914 8712 080 3953 031 8814 874 7356 400 5316 235 5997 673 1717 601 8148 943 4699 234 53910 060 74713 450 49215 371 90313 458 20615 072 77012 632 787
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities2 288 0322 103 6742 557 2702 522 1923 286 4594 982 8106 107 0445 427 9306 281 2015 574 4147 106 4626 256 2915 608 4076 938 13910 085 0706 783 7047 310 0494 906 650
Non-current liabilities1 122 5001 122 5001 122 9341 122 9341 147 9191 663 1551 676 3271 665 3161 623 8171 200 00000000000
Total liabilities3 410 5323 226 1743 680 2043 645 1264 434 3786 645 9657 783 3717 093 2467 905 0186 774 4147 106 4626 256 2915 608 4076 938 13910 085 0706 783 7047 310 0494 906 650
Share capital——————————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————————————————
Profit for the year-492 830-151 281-30 786195 286149 092207 707355 827657 983625 8001 059 2471 009 6071 141 2411 474 0922 060 013837 2801 387 6691 088 219-36 584
Total equity-1 623 552-1 774 833-1 805 619-1 610 333-1 461 241-1 871 451-1 515 630-857 647-231 847827 4001 837 0072 978 2484 452 3406 512 3535 286 8336 674 5027 762 7217 726 137
Income statement
Sales revenue4 251 4045 639 8577 130 8688 660 5419 936 01818 516 41021 402 69423 401 69126 776 97729 140 44031 774 55934 664 22036 540 02946 469 09051 869 22146 747 77752 056 85611 517 977
Operating profit-437 051-95 16225 361251 586184 088255 641393 398696 754712 4731 112 1201 043 0591 162 0581 485 3432 071 4121 365 3871 389 8581 090 154-36 133
Profit before income tax-492 830-151 281-30 786195 286149 092207 707355 827657 983673 0121 070 5771 009 9031 141 5181 475 6462 065 4761 356 4281 389 8581 090 154-36 133
Profit for the reporting year-492 830-151 281-30 786195 286149 092207 707355 827657 983625 8001 059 2471 009 6071 141 2411 474 0922 060 013837 2801 387 6691 088 219-36 584
Labour costs——————————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————————————————
Other indicators
Employees625162647488106115109119124128139144154145140144
Calculated dividend000000000000000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
79,93%20,07%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…Osauhing RaglorOsauhing VP Invest & …Koppel JaanArula Urmas
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Euronics Latvia"

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Euronics Latvia" (reg. no. 40003829397) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ieriķu iela 5B.

Financial results

Revenue in 2026 was 11 517 977 €, down 77,9% on the previous year (52 056 856 €). From 2009 to 2026, revenue grew by an average of 6,0% per year. 2026 ended with a loss of 36 584 €. The company was profitable in 14 of the 18 published years. In 2026 the company had 144 employees (140 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 79 986 €. At the end of 2026, total assets were 12 632 787 € and equity 7 726 137 € (61,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (79,9%) is held by Osauhing Raglor.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.