Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CANADIAN SIGNATURE INC."Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 821 626 | 851 793 | 869 843 | 871 485 | 871 232 | 1 247 691 | 1 248 222 | 1 257 684 | 1 214 987 | 1 216 173 | 1 216 577 | 1 221 859 | 1 222 952 | 1 233 162 | 1 214 993 | 1 215 761 | 1 217 644 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 821 626 | 851 793 | 869 843 | 871 485 | 871 232 | 1 247 691 | 1 248 222 | 1 257 684 | 1 214 987 | 1 216 173 | 1 216 577 | 1 221 859 | 1 222 952 | 1 233 162 | 1 214 993 | 1 215 761 | 1 217 644 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 429 | 30 321 | 46 350 | 50 192 | 55 141 | 93 995 | 102 423 | 119 470 | 125 423 | 134 923 | 145 754 | 165 677 | 175 149 | 193 016 | 183 278 | 195 281 | 206 956 |
| Non-current liabilities | 801 555 | 801 555 | 801 555 | 801 555 | 801 555 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 | 1 140 510 |
| Total liabilities | 817 984 | 831 876 | 847 905 | 851 747 | 856 696 | 1 234 505 | 1 242 933 | 1 259 980 | 1 265 933 | 1 275 433 | 1 286 264 | 1 306 187 | 1 315 659 | 1 333 526 | 1 323 788 | 1 335 791 | 1 347 466 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -10 095 | 16 275 | 2021 | -2200 | -5202 | -7496 | -7897 | -7585 | -48 650 | -8314 | -10 427 | -14 641 | -8379 | -7657 | -8431 | -11 235 | -9792 |
| Total equity | 3642 | 19 917 | 21 938 | 19 738 | 14 536 | 13 186 | 5289 | -2296 | -50 946 | -59 260 | -69 687 | -84 328 | -92 707 | -100 364 | -108 795 | -120 030 | -129 822 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 842 | 21 000 | 9628 | 2500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -8763 | 17 634 | 2724 | -154 | -2436 | -3467 | -3868 | -7535 | -48 600 | -8264 | -10 377 | -14 591 | -8329 | -7607 | -8381 | -11 185 | -9742 |
| Profit before income tax | -8763 | 17 634 | 4157 | -154 | -2436 | -3467 | -3868 | -7535 | -48 600 | -8264 | -10 377 | -14 591 | -8329 | -7607 | -8381 | -11 185 | -9742 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -10 095 | 16 275 | 2021 | -2200 | -5202 | -7496 | -7897 | -7585 | -48 650 | -8314 | -10 427 | -14 641 | -8379 | -7657 | -8431 | -11 235 | -9792 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CANADIAN SIGNATURE INC."
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CANADIAN SIGNATURE INC." (reg. no. 40003831743) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Limbažu nov., Skultes pag., Vārzas, "Krastalauči".
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 9792 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 17 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,9%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-129 822 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.