Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TAMAR"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 9139 | 825 | 11 940 | 3470 | 4861 | 4207 | 3855 | 3398 | 3200 | 2764 | 1073 | 1494 | 2124 | 2 031 734 | 12 416 | 7463 |
| Total non-current assets | 717 177 | 718 477 | 1 523 955 | 1 523 955 | 2 168 393 | 2 168 393 | 2 168 393 | 2 168 393 | 2 200 393 | 2 203 526 | 2 206 659 | 2 210 801 | 2 214 945 | 193 829 | 786 819 | 786 819 |
| Total assets | 726 316 | 719 302 | 1 535 895 | 1 527 425 | 2 173 254 | 2 172 600 | 2 172 248 | 2 171 791 | 2 203 593 | 2 206 290 | 2 207 732 | 2 212 295 | 2 217 069 | 2 225 563 | 799 235 | 794 282 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 143 | 133 | 8316 | 158 | 432 | 340 | 322 | 168 | 32 382 | 1330 | 1440 | 1466 | 1673 | 2082 | 799 | 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | 813 767 | 814 732 | 1 620 779 | 1 620 779 | 2 306 161 | 2 306 161 | 2 306 161 | 2 306 161 | 2 306 161 | 2 338 161 | 2 338 161 | 2 340 161 | 2 342 161 | 2 344 161 | 2 521 816 | 774 616 |
| Total liabilities | 813 910 | 814 865 | 1 629 095 | 1 620 937 | 2 306 593 | 2 306 501 | 2 306 483 | 2 306 329 | 2 338 543 | 2 339 491 | 2 339 601 | 2 341 627 | 2 343 834 | 2 346 243 | 2 522 615 | 774 861 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -17 516 | -7969 | 2363 | -312 | -284 | -562 | -334 | -303 | -412 | 1749 | 1332 | 2537 | 2567 | 6085 | -1 419 654 | -4399 |
| Total equity | -87 594 | -95 563 | -93 200 | -93 512 | -133 339 | -133 901 | -134 235 | -134 538 | -134 950 | -133 201 | -131 869 | -129 332 | -126 765 | -120 680 | -1 723 380 | 19 421 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -1296 | -399 | -148 | -146 | -207 | -435 | -207 | -141 | -362 | -1334 | -1751 | -1557 | -1527 | -2862 | -2 828 298 | -4349 |
| Profit before income tax | -17 516 | -7969 | 2363 | -312 | -284 | -512 | -284 | -253 | -362 | 1799 | 1382 | 2587 | 2617 | 6135 | -1 419 604 | -4349 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -17 516 | -7969 | 2363 | -312 | -284 | -562 | -334 | -303 | -412 | 1749 | 1332 | 2537 | 2567 | 6085 | -1 419 654 | -4399 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Atpūtas centrs Lemārs" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lake View" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "YAM-TI" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ADOM"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Fraternitas"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LEVEL 2000"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TAMAR"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TAMAR" (reg. no. 40003865059) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 99 - 6.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 4399 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 794 282 € and equity 19 421 € (2,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.