SIA "Atpūtas centrs Lemārs"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 30 429 | 29 615 | 24 885 | 12 461 | 1717 | 1424 | 650 | 22 821 | 4636 | 11 269 | 26 217 | 102 120 | 67 811 | 28 314 | 9428 | 41 033 | 26 253 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 000 | 60 000 | 119 218 | 203 583 | 416 062 | 682 872 | 862 567 | 955 479 | 962 355 | 943 005 | 1 040 309 | 1 073 485 |
| Total assets | 30 429 | 29 615 | 24 885 | 12 461 | 1717 | 61 424 | 60 650 | 142 039 | 208 219 | 427 331 | 709 089 | 964 687 | 1 023 290 | 990 669 | 952 433 | 1 081 342 | 1 099 738 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1426 | 3334 | 791 | 1319 | 18 | 127 | 50 | 33 882 | 60 481 | 44 921 | 27 115 | 41 189 | 3073 | 5419 | 10 999 | 1464 | 2349 |
| Non-current liabilities | 142 652 | 169 007 | 197 119 | 213 175 | 209 294 | 358 799 | 358 799 | 406 799 | 446 798 | 681 799 | 986 799 | 1 241 799 | 1 366 799 | 1 366 799 | 1 366 799 | 1 566 799 | 1 661 299 |
| Total liabilities | 144 078 | 172 341 | 197 910 | 214 494 | 209 312 | 358 926 | 358 849 | 440 681 | 507 279 | 726 720 | 1 013 914 | 1 282 988 | 1 369 872 | 1 372 218 | 1 377 798 | 1 568 263 | 1 663 648 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -30 266 | -29 076 | -30 298 | -29 009 | -5562 | -2121 | -697 | -443 | -418 | -329 | -5436 | -13 476 | -28 281 | -34 967 | -43 816 | -61 556 | -76 989 |
| Total equity | -113 649 | -142 726 | -173 025 | -202 033 | -207 595 | -297 502 | -298 199 | -298 642 | -299 060 | -299 389 | -304 825 | -318 301 | -346 582 | -381 549 | -425 365 | -486 921 | -563 910 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8437 | 3140 | 1700 | 2312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2834 | 30 253 | 34 984 | 16 654 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -29 793 | -29 076 | -30 298 | -29 009 | -5562 | -2121 | -594 | -345 | -368 | -279 | -5386 | -13 426 | -28 281 | -34 967 | -43 813 | -61 536 | -76 977 |
| Profit before income tax | -29 792 | -29 076 | -30 298 | -29 009 | -5562 | -2121 | -647 | -393 | -368 | -279 | -5386 | -13 426 | -28 281 | -34 967 | -43 813 | -61 536 | -76 977 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -30 266 | -29 076 | -30 298 | -29 009 | -5562 | -2121 | -697 | -443 | -418 | -329 | -5436 | -13 476 | -28 281 | -34 967 | -43 816 | -61 556 | -76 989 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lake View" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TAMAR" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "YAM-TI" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ADOM"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Fraternitas"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LEVEL 2000"
Summary: SIA "Atpūtas centrs Lemārs"
Overview
SIA "Atpūtas centrs Lemārs" (reg. no. 40003234176) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 31 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 99 - 6.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 76 989 €. The company made a loss in all 17 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-563 910 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.