Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ceļu Būvnieks"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 76 013 | 215 691 | 133 899 | 332 373 | 379 289 | 484 331 | 521 681 | 888 451 | 568 685 | 1 210 168 | 1 030 703 | 1 061 103 | 1 315 511 | 1 181 017 | 1 137 269 | 1 103 762 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 516 | 92 692 | 222 920 | 197 394 | 437 200 | 358 477 | 304 359 | 418 236 | 520 638 | 577 484 | 725 315 | 733 168 | 652 573 | 675 575 | 883 822 | 997 738 |
| Total assets | 90 529 | 308 383 | 356 819 | 529 767 | 816 489 | 842 808 | 826 040 | 1 306 687 | 1 089 323 | 1 787 652 | 1 756 018 | 1 794 271 | 1 968 084 | 1 856 592 | 2 021 091 | 2 101 500 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 068 | 171 843 | 116 853 | 246 187 | 184 789 | 209 031 | 139 817 | 549 012 | 199 306 | 1 013 402 | 566 604 | 522 468 | 566 456 | 328 849 | 358 083 | 368 920 |
| Non-current liabilities | 438 | 20 773 | 10 852 | 12 003 | 50 937 | 25 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 18 506 | 192 616 | 127 705 | 258 190 | 235 726 | 234 453 | 139 817 | 549 012 | 199 306 | 1 013 402 | 566 604 | 522 468 | 566 456 | 328 849 | 358 083 | 368 920 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1458 | 43 744 | 113 347 | 35 730 | 192 472 | 24 275 | 67 688 | 71 452 | 132 342 | 439 413 | 394 409 | 103 144 | 129 826 | 126 115 | 135 265 | 68 600 |
| Total equity | 72 023 | 115 767 | 229 114 | 264 844 | 569 004 | 593 113 | 686 223 | 757 675 | 890 017 | 774 250 | 1 168 659 | 1 271 803 | 1 401 628 | 1 527 743 | 1 663 008 | 1 732 580 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 359 628 | 1 105 954 | 1 372 596 | 1 842 782 | 2 162 649 | 2 493 405 | 1 996 813 | 2 874 019 | 2 832 605 | 4 203 032 | 2 829 449 | 3 576 527 | 3 782 081 | 3 144 328 | 3 718 047 | 3 393 071 |
| Operating profit | 1272 | 52 263 | 132 453 | 41 188 | 222 799 | 29 623 | 64 869 | 85 448 | 132 409 | 441 590 | 395 255 | 103 153 | 129 826 | 126 115 | 135 265 | 68 600 |
| Profit before income tax | 1730 | 51 484 | 131 365 | 40 492 | 222 245 | 28 320 | 80 398 | 85 448 | 132 409 | 440 109 | 394 509 | 103 144 | 129 826 | 126 115 | 135 265 | 68 600 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1458 | 43 744 | 113 347 | 35 730 | 192 472 | 24 275 | 67 688 | 71 452 | 132 342 | 439 413 | 394 409 | 103 144 | 129 826 | 126 115 | 135 265 | 68 600 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 34 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 555 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUCES MELIORATORS" — 3 shared people
- Kandavas novada Matkules pagasta Blumera zemnieku saimniecība "Lainumi"
- SIA "AUCES MELIO"
- SIA "DINLATS"
- SIA klubs "Piekūns"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CT Noma"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GARTENS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LIMBAŽU MELIO"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ceļu Būvnieks"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ceļu Būvnieks" (reg. no. 40003916711) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ventspils iela 48A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 393 071 €, down 8,7% on the previous year (3 718 047 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 68 600 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 34 employees (35 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 99 796 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 101 500 € and equity 1 732 580 € (82,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.