Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUCES MELIORATORS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 37 745 | 59 364 | 55 810 | 81 314 | 147 002 | 288 731 | 431 026 | 253 312 | 225 704 | 359 440 | 221 858 | 239 479 | 644 156 |
| Total non-current assets | 77 679 | 156 741 | 164 709 | 197 998 | 209 072 | 195 133 | 162 746 | 276 303 | 273 581 | 253 798 | 334 033 | 495 620 | 420 282 |
| Total assets | 115 424 | 216 105 | 220 519 | 279 312 | 356 074 | 483 864 | 593 772 | 529 615 | 499 285 | 613 238 | 555 891 | 735 099 | 1 064 438 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 77 646 | 77 846 | 51 442 | 75 140 | 134 979 | 132 522 | 266 118 | 199 245 | 176 831 | 235 818 | 151 107 | 220 994 | 488 922 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 9795 | 9296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 000 | 99 000 |
| Total liabilities | 77 646 | 87 641 | 60 738 | 75 140 | 134 979 | 132 522 | 266 118 | 199 245 | 176 831 | 235 818 | 151 107 | 319 994 | 587 922 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 19 392 | 54 518 | 26 921 | 41 930 | 16 919 | 130 247 | 89 309 | 31 979 | 9825 | 54 965 | 27 365 | 10 321 | 61 411 |
| Total equity | 36 920 | 126 035 | 152 946 | 204 172 | 221 095 | 351 342 | 280 650 | 312 629 | 322 454 | 377 420 | 404 784 | 415 105 | 476 516 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 141 304 | 211 560 | 363 748 | 510 880 | 607 618 | 1 064 322 | 952 170 | 842 795 | 890 868 | 1 311 335 | 984 943 | 1 253 930 | 1 900 185 |
| Operating profit | 21 140 | 72 874 | 31 145 | 44 503 | 20 438 | 130 465 | 89 166 | 32 060 | 9825 | 54 965 | 27 365 | 10 321 | 61 411 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 303 | 72 874 | 31 145 | 44 503 | 20 438 | 130 465 | 89 309 | 32 060 | 9825 | 54 965 | 27 365 | 10 321 | 61 411 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 392 | 54 518 | 26 921 | 41 930 | 16 919 | 130 247 | 89 309 | 31 979 | 9825 | 54 965 | 27 365 | 10 321 | 61 411 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160 001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ceļu Būvnieks" — 3 shared people
- Kandavas novada Matkules pagasta Blumera zemnieku saimniecība "Lainumi"
- SIA "AUCES MELIO"
- SIA "DINLATS"
- SIA klubs "Piekūns"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CT Noma"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GARTENS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LIMBAŽU MELIO"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUCES MELIORATORS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUCES MELIORATORS" (reg. no. 40103632279) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Dobeles nov., Auce, Brīvības iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 900 185 €, up 51,5% on the previous year (1 253 930 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 61 411 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 21 employees (20 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 90 485 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 064 438 € and equity 476 516 € (44,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.