Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RF Būvnieks"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 119 997 € (12% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 1 157 769 | 1 774 428 | 2 620 013 | 2 481 996 | 1 989 999 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 427 | 66 882 | 443 515 | 290 249 | 111 432 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 632 081 | 666 497 | 1 183 917 | 1 207 842 | 1 224 666 |
| Total liabilities | 270 320 | 252 853 | 387 758 | 241 434 | 266 913 |
| Total equity | 359 761 | 411 644 | 794 159 | 964 408 | 955 843 |
| Employees | 29 | 33 | 28 | 28 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | 50 000 | 14 999 | 61 000 | 120 000 | 119 997 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RF Būvnieks"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RF Būvnieks" (reg. no. 40003925305) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Zeltrītu iela 24 - 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 989 999 €, down 19,8% on the previous year (2 481 996 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 111 432 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 25 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 79 600 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 224 666 € and equity 955 843 € (78,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (56%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.