"Luxury & Sports Cars" SEActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 655 977 | 990 766 | 1 000 844 | 715 968 | 2 615 808 | 3 292 168 | 5 086 126 | 9 216 368 | 7 522 910 | 10 831 597 | 7 724 303 | 9 899 588 | 11 892 126 | 18 924 651 | 17 018 496 | 21 829 232 |
| Total non-current assets | 631 848 | 449 076 | 392 499 | 303 354 | 423 072 | 240 905 | 363 077 | 654 677 | 893 857 | 1 682 252 | 1 804 079 | 1 681 352 | 2 911 374 | 3 771 695 | 3 385 030 | 5 120 364 |
| Total assets | 1 287 825 | 1 439 842 | 1 393 343 | 1 019 322 | 3 038 880 | 3 533 073 | 5 449 203 | 9 871 045 | 8 416 767 | 12 513 849 | 9 528 382 | 11 580 940 | 14 803 500 | 22 696 346 | 20 403 526 | 26 949 596 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 600 030 | 1 661 499 | 1 518 468 | 1 036 392 | 2 843 462 | 3 419 375 | 4 881 801 | 8 624 057 | 6 475 045 | 10 179 849 | 6 575 828 | 8 908 899 | 10 987 637 | 19 394 103 | 15 886 181 | 21 817 714 |
| Non-current liabilities | 110 549 | 90 397 | 28 192 | 42 168 | 60 000 | 0 | 20 126 | 364 000 | 446 204 | 512 425 | 814 425 | 484 425 | 890 425 | 856 149 | 1 628 279 | 1 475 000 |
| Total liabilities | 1 710 579 | 1 751 896 | 1 546 660 | 1 078 560 | 2 903 462 | 3 419 375 | 4 901 927 | 8 988 057 | 6 921 249 | 10 692 274 | 7 390 253 | 9 393 324 | 11 878 062 | 20 250 252 | 17 514 460 | 23 292 714 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -159 339 | 110 700 | 154 735 | 92 159 | 217 735 | -21 591 | 443 847 | 335 712 | 612 530 | 326 057 | 316 554 | 49 487 | 737 822 | -479 344 | 442 972 | 767 816 |
| Total equity | -422 754 | -312 054 | -157 319 | -65 160 | 125 020 | 103 429 | 547 276 | 882 988 | 1 495 518 | 1 821 575 | 2 138 129 | 2 187 616 | 2 925 438 | 2 446 094 | 2 889 066 | 3 656 882 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 144 590 | 3 955 684 | 4 925 794 | 5 114 131 | 5 438 475 | 4 562 355 | 10 896 817 | 19 725 631 | 21 340 126 | 24 311 360 | 26 451 547 | 23 714 436 | 29 499 338 | 28 336 277 | 39 426 272 | 39 513 097 |
| Operating profit | -101 874 | 166 505 | 188 799 | 121 583 | 271 302 | 51 486 | 537 506 | 510 236 | 779 690 | 479 329 | 448 527 | 170 011 | 903 260 | 447 | 973 768 | 1 301 071 |
| Profit before income tax | -159 339 | 110 700 | 154 735 | 92 159 | 217 735 | -21 591 | 456 483 | 415 025 | 631 260 | 350 284 | 328 430 | 59 867 | 750 890 | -447 141 | 461 671 | 789 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -159 339 | 110 700 | 154 735 | 92 159 | 217 735 | -21 591 | 443 847 | 335 712 | 612 530 | 326 057 | 316 554 | 49 487 | 737 822 | -479 344 | 442 972 | 767 816 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 27 | 31 | 40 | 41 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- AS "Automotive holding"
- SIA "Baltic Prime Mobility"
- SIA "Car2Lease"
- SIA "Green Motors"
- SIA "Ulmaņa properties"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MERIMAKS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MML Imports"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SKANDI MOTORS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Skandi Apdrošināšanas Brokeri"
Summary: "Luxury & Sports Cars" SE
Overview
"Luxury & Sports Cars" SE (reg. no. 40003929152) is an eiropas komercsabiedrība. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krasta iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 39 513 097 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 767 816 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 41 employees (40 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 963 734 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 26 949 596 € and equity 3 656 882 € (13,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.