SIA "SPADE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2024
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 185 088 | 189 955 | 2447 | 91 025 | 60 758 | 60 080 | 29 344 | 40 209 | 27 976 | 20 474 | 216 905 | 351 726 | 184 416 | 186 794 | 183 632 | 8428 | 0 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 000 | 30 000 | 39 340 | 38 974 | 37 163 | 28 778 | 36 759 | 147 090 | 137 118 | 126 544 | 113 178 | 887 463 | 1 073 463 | 1 113 563 | 1 183 373 | 1 175 860 | 1 593 567 |
| Total assets | 215 088 | 219 955 | 41 787 | 129 999 | 97 921 | 88 858 | 66 103 | 187 299 | 165 094 | 147 018 | 330 083 | 1 239 189 | 1 257 879 | 1 300 357 | 1 367 005 | 1 184 288 | 1 593 567 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 187 293 | 200 301 | 94 863 | 105 702 | 62 235 | 57 063 | 23 503 | 20 431 | 18 955 | 17 091 | 19 166 | 12 422 | 9284 | 4937 | 4937 | 2583 | 5902 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 893 | 135 190 | 128 471 | 116 654 | 1 040 743 | 1 223 721 | 1 371 635 | 1 562 366 | 1 822 869 | 2 078 745 |
| Total liabilities | 187 293 | 200 301 | 94 863 | 105 702 | 62 235 | 57 063 | 23 503 | 162 324 | 154 145 | 145 562 | 135 820 | 1 053 165 | 1 233 005 | 1 376 572 | 1 567 303 | 1 825 452 | 2 084 647 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4205 | -8141 | -72 730 | 77 373 | 11 389 | -3891 | -1545 | -17 625 | -14 026 | -9493 | 192 807 | -76 439 | -161 150 | -101 088 | -124 084 | -433 344 | 410 459 |
| Total equity | 27 795 | 19 654 | -53 076 | 24 297 | 35 686 | 31 795 | 42 600 | 24 975 | 10 949 | 1456 | 194 263 | 186 024 | 24 874 | -76 215 | -200 298 | -641 164 | -491 080 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1258 | 3408 | 119 491 | 91 716 | 30 478 | 34 615 | 17 903 | 12 873 | 27 867 | 25 065 | 221 000 | 81 728 | 11 853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 690 |
| Operating profit | -4206 | -3872 | -71 818 | 78 205 | 12 558 | -2795 | 6404 | -15 821 | -13 917 | -9318 | 193 227 | -16 020 | -9689 | -8259 | -837 | -226 701 | -3052 |
| Profit before income tax | -4205 | -8132 | -72 692 | 77 441 | 11 887 | -3791 | -1545 | -16 853 | -13 976 | -9443 | 192 807 | -76 439 | -161 150 | -101 088 | -124 084 | -433 344 | 410 459 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4205 | -8141 | -72 730 | 77 373 | 11 389 | -3891 | -1545 | -17 625 | -14 026 | -9493 | 192 807 | -76 439 | -161 150 | -101 088 | -124 084 | -433 344 | 410 459 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Minivilla Club SIA
- Minivilla School SIA
- SIA "EEI Group"
- SIA "GOLDEN EAGLE"
- SIA "MILK MARKET"
- SIA "Mīlgrāvja Māja"
- SIA "Per capita"
- SIA "SKAI BALTIJA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Di&Di"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ET Invest"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Grizzly Riga"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ligers"
Summary: SIA "SPADE"
Overview
SIA "SPADE" (reg. no. 40003947548) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Viskaļu iela 48.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 690 €. From 2008 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 3,7% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 410 459 € (59 487% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 17 published years. In 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 690 €.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-491 080 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.