SIA "Vestil"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 15 217 | 6306 | 24 864 | 32 294 | 36 920 | 38 566 | 26 878 | 29 027 | 27 932 | 27 821 | 22 400 | 24 984 | 23 856 | 11 705 | 12 288 | 12 962 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 153 | 18 598 | 34 727 | 38 904 | 62 077 | 80 182 | 59 740 | 135 746 | 122 985 | 119 854 | 80 218 | 106 768 | 58 521 | 41 865 | 31 817 | 15 217 |
| Total assets | 32 370 | 24 904 | 59 591 | 71 198 | 98 997 | 118 748 | 86 618 | 164 773 | 150 917 | 147 675 | 102 618 | 131 752 | 82 377 | 53 570 | 44 105 | 28 179 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 060 | 22 526 | 18 491 | 18 337 | 29 829 | 35 191 | 39 349 | 87 813 | 124 202 | 141 577 | 111 191 | 135 257 | 24 136 | 20 559 | 32 594 | 26 843 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 748 | 21 366 | 23 747 | 23 944 | 39 868 | 28 280 | 14 518 | 70 138 | 69 071 | 75 408 | 51 855 | 65 302 | 44 717 | 33 365 | 14 232 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 43 808 | 43 892 | 42 238 | 42 281 | 69 697 | 63 471 | 53 867 | 157 951 | 193 273 | 216 985 | 163 046 | 200 559 | 68 853 | 53 924 | 46 826 | 26 843 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 937 | -8168 | -13 993 | 10 332 | -12 077 | 24 541 | -15 758 | -25 929 | -49 178 | -26 955 | 8882 | -8378 | 18 377 | -13 877 | -2368 | 4058 |
| Total equity | -12 838 | -21 006 | 15 001 | 25 333 | 23 969 | 48 509 | 32 751 | 6822 | -42 356 | -69 310 | -60 428 | -68 807 | 13 524 | -354 | -2721 | 1336 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 52 267 | 58 733 | 133 234 | 217 054 | 348 343 | 286 013 | 278 000 | 242 417 | 281 875 | 281 141 | 204 843 | 188 761 | 132 856 | 102 946 | 110 015 | 112 653 |
| Operating profit | -13 822 | -6726 | -11 066 | 14 543 | -8278 | 29 364 | -18 978 | -23 480 | -43 680 | -20 366 | 13 813 | -4538 | 22 017 | -10 412 | 1101 | 5722 |
| Profit before income tax | -14 736 | -7831 | -13 528 | 11 426 | -11 846 | 26 269 | -21 459 | -25 929 | -49 178 | -26 955 | 8882 | -8378 | 18 377 | -13 877 | -2368 | 4058 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 937 | -8168 | -13 993 | 10 332 | -12 077 | 24 541 | -15 758 | -25 929 | -49 178 | -26 955 | 8882 | -8378 | 18 377 | -13 877 | -2368 | 4058 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Vestil"
Overview
SIA "Vestil" (reg. no. 40003958397) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Ropažu pag., Ropaži, Ziedu iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 112 653 €, up 2,4% on the previous year (110 015 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4058 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 56 327 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 28 179 € and equity 1336 € (4,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.