SIA "Velo Sock"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 870 | 1405 | 505 | 7873 | 1302 | 37 881 | 24 848 | 90 923 | 154 530 | 158 575 | 211 052 | 246 679 | 318 554 | 238 902 | 196 796 | 214 452 | 187 824 |
| Total non-current assets | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3226 | 11 438 | 62 828 | 51 474 | 68 912 | 60 508 | 90 513 | 220 099 | 154 628 | 120 603 | 86 496 | 69 010 |
| Total assets | 1167 | 1405 | 505 | 7873 | 1302 | 41 107 | 36 286 | 153 751 | 206 004 | 227 487 | 271 560 | 337 192 | 538 653 | 393 530 | 317 399 | 300 948 | 256 834 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 501 | 460 | 166 | 8025 | 5297 | 7117 | 150 614 | 24 322 | 35 537 | 68 369 | 520 308 | 162 343 | 275 063 | 259 389 | 142 895 | 210 872 | 106 728 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 508 | 0 | 258 539 | 325 110 | 316 293 | 0 | 44 132 | 43 771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 501 | 460 | 166 | 8025 | 5297 | 122 625 | 150 614 | 282 861 | 360 647 | 384 662 | 520 308 | 206 475 | 318 834 | 259 389 | 142 895 | 210 872 | 106 728 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1334 | 279 | -606 | -491 | -3843 | -75 834 | -32 811 | -14 782 | -25 532 | 178 | -274 093 | 133 889 | 80 406 | -110 693 | 40 362 | -84 427 | 60 030 |
| Total equity | 666 | 945 | 339 | -152 | -3995 | -81 518 | -114 328 | -129 110 | -154 643 | -157 175 | -248 748 | 130 717 | 219 819 | 134 141 | 174 504 | 90 076 | 150 106 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3219 | 1736 | 0 | 27 530 | 3009 | 25 117 | 60 391 | 133 465 | 215 440 | 402 501 | 1 298 045 | 1 257 557 | 1 450 581 | 1 042 096 | 908 875 | 839 601 | 743 561 |
| Operating profit | -1334 | 279 | -606 | -491 | -3843 | -75 326 | -28 859 | -14 425 | -24 222 | 11 462 | -253 296 | 139 065 | 81 350 | -105 910 | 44 797 | -81 299 | 62 553 |
| Profit before income tax | -1334 | 279 | -606 | -491 | -3843 | -75 834 | -32 811 | -14 782 | -25 532 | 2385 | -268 701 | 135 134 | 80 445 | -110 647 | 40 801 | -84 358 | 60 172 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1334 | 279 | -606 | -491 | -3843 | -75 834 | -32 811 | -14 782 | -25 532 | 178 | -274 093 | 133 889 | 80 406 | -110 693 | 40 362 | -84 427 | 60 030 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Velo Sock"
Overview
SIA "Velo Sock" (reg. no. 40003961043) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Starta iela 1A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 743 561 €, down 11,4% on the previous year (839 601 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 40,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 60 030 € (8,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 247 854 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 256 834 € and equity 150 106 € (58,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (47,5%) is held by SIA "AB Asset Management".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.