Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ŠAŠLIKI MANGAĻOS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 14 787 | 7870 | 10 288 | 18 974 | 19 354 | 14 382 | 8719 | 16 361 | 24 243 | 63 695 | 58 403 | 45 108 | 27 617 | 23 940 | 25 943 | 30 913 | 20 775 | 33 332 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 545 | 16 930 | 15 791 | 14 870 | 14 230 | 13 703 | 18 749 | 17 999 | 17 284 | 43 640 | 38 332 | 34 704 | 29 076 | 19 386 | 16 217 | 18 180 | 18 210 | 18 490 |
| Total assets | 33 332 | 24 800 | 26 079 | 33 844 | 33 584 | 28 085 | 27 468 | 34 360 | 41 527 | 107 335 | 96 735 | 79 812 | 56 693 | 43 326 | 42 160 | 49 093 | 38 985 | 51 822 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6461 | 2396 | 2799 | 4005 | 3760 | 4412 | 7546 | 7577 | 9140 | 12 265 | 6321 | 6726 | 969 | 7153 | 11 880 | 10 831 | 5102 | 8908 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 525 | 27 893 | 17 900 | 16 800 | 16 800 | 16 800 | 23 904 | 25 004 | 25 004 | 39 445 | 35 394 | 10 989 | 7289 | 7289 | 7289 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 46 986 | 30 289 | 20 699 | 20 805 | 20 560 | 21 212 | 31 450 | 32 581 | 34 144 | 51 710 | 41 715 | 17 715 | 8258 | 14 442 | 19 169 | 10 831 | 5102 | 8908 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5524 | 8085 | 4280 | 5594 | -1621 | -6151 | -13 761 | 5749 | 5604 | 48 242 | -5587 | 7077 | -13 662 | -19 551 | -5893 | 15 271 | -4379 | 9031 |
| Total equity | -16 136 | -7971 | -2741 | 2853 | 1232 | -4919 | -20 760 | -14 999 | -9395 | 38 847 | 38 242 | 45 319 | 31 657 | 12 106 | 6213 | 21 484 | 17 105 | 26 136 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 199 475 | 153 181 | 119 436 | 124 116 | 124 224 | 128 214 | 192 396 | 214 596 | 198 815 | 310 373 | 308 503 | 322 768 | 255 384 | 171 047 | 319 336 | 383 749 | 387 825 | 433 258 |
| Operating profit | 9951 | 12 363 | 5791 | 6558 | -502 | -4990 | -11 886 | 7405 | 7637 | 55 596 | -3323 | 9622 | -11 747 | -17 638 | -3984 | 17 180 | -2473 | 10 956 |
| Profit before income tax | 5712 | 8901 | 5207 | 6551 | -502 | -4992 | -11 731 | 7398 | 5604 | 53 224 | -5587 | 7077 | -13 662 | -19 551 | -5893 | 15 271 | -4379 | 9031 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5524 | 8085 | 4280 | 5594 | -1621 | -6151 | -13 761 | 5749 | 5604 | 48 242 | -5587 | 7077 | -13 662 | -19 551 | -5893 | 15 271 | -4379 | 9031 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 16 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ŠAŠLIKI MANGAĻOS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ŠAŠLIKI MANGAĻOS" (reg. no. 40103037073) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mores iela 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 433 258 €, up 11,7% on the previous year (387 825 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2008–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 9031 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 48 140 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 51 822 € and equity 26 136 € (50,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.