SIA Ražošanas komercfirma "M2"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 678 355 | 2 156 966 | 2 496 944 | 1 869 578 | 2 439 331 | 1 534 615 | 1 386 304 | 1 189 920 | 984 511 | 529 819 | 581 594 | 552 340 | 693 468 | 451 717 |
| Total non-current assets | 102 533 | 52 620 | 108 937 | 89 854 | 80 167 | 59 164 | 74 722 | 62 861 | 52 203 | 38 432 | 50 507 | 24 711 | 16 879 | 16 487 |
| Total assets | 1 780 888 | 2 209 586 | 2 605 881 | 1 959 432 | 2 519 498 | 1 593 779 | 1 461 026 | 1 252 781 | 1 036 714 | 568 251 | 632 101 | 577 051 | 710 347 | 468 204 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 428 552 | 1 909 555 | 2 173 535 | 1 533 241 | 2 084 247 | 1 197 657 | 1 312 416 | 1 346 746 | 1 340 638 | 418 554 | 782 230 | 538 431 | 777 050 | 661 297 |
| Non-current liabilities | 136 752 | 115 361 | 202 194 | 199 082 | 179 605 | 155 867 | 183 412 | 187 255 | 9322 | 278 000 | 16 715 | 278 000 | 309 972 | 400 000 |
| Total liabilities | 1 565 304 | 2 024 916 | 2 375 729 | 1 732 323 | 2 263 852 | 1 353 524 | 1 495 828 | 1 534 001 | 1 349 960 | 696 554 | 798 945 | 816 431 | 1 087 022 | 1 061 297 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 99 478 | 68 564 | 22 389 | 13 657 | 22 586 | 7197 | -267 862 | -246 418 | -178 581 | -197 403 | -171 730 | -72 536 | -137 295 | -216 418 |
| Total equity | 215 584 | 184 670 | 230 152 | 227 109 | 255 646 | 240 255 | -34 802 | -281 220 | -313 246 | -128 303 | -166 844 | -239 380 | -376 675 | -593 093 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 703 201 | 7 538 003 | 4 811 775 | 3 439 640 | 3 568 237 | 2 953 953 | 3 897 217 | 1 951 053 | 1 154 490 | 1 762 658 | 1 046 610 | 1 774 761 | 1 596 266 | 341 881 |
| Operating profit | 150 132 | 85 190 | 60 410 | 44 580 | 56 940 | 39 684 | -232 383 | -201 376 | -137 219 | -159 134 | -149 676 | -22 539 | -74 398 | -154 860 |
| Profit before income tax | 128 247 | 61 484 | 40 245 | 21 060 | 26 098 | 17 143 | -259 577 | -236 193 | -172 938 | -190 828 | -167 518 | -71 577 | -135 750 | -215 520 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 99 478 | 68 564 | 22 389 | 13 657 | 22 586 | 7197 | -267 862 | -246 418 | -178 581 | -197 403 | -171 730 | -72 536 | -137 295 | -216 418 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | 75 398 | 99 478 | 54 998 | 0 | 0 | 22 588 | 7195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- AS LLK Holdings
- SIA "Hidrobūvserviss"
- SIA "L69"
- SIA Hidrobūvniecība
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BK līnija"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gantz 21"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gantz 7"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LK Hub"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lielupes Kuģniecība"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Osta "Lejasvoleri""
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Voleri Investments"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Voleri Termināls"
Summary: SIA Ražošanas komercfirma "M2"
Overview
SIA Ražošanas komercfirma "M2" (reg. no. 40103132791) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Rīga, Daugavgrīvas šoseja 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 341 881 €, down 78,6% on the previous year (1 596 266 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 18,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 216 418 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 56 980 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-593 093 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.