Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gantz 7"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 17 351 | 29 711 | 63 727 | 290 347 | 220 502 | 327 553 | 434 313 | 641 307 | 672 643 | 702 385 | 730 820 | 550 475 | 582 474 | 601 666 | 605 064 |
| Total non-current assets | 303 042 | 244 961 | 215 548 | 421 973 | 412 512 | 300 527 | 239 803 | 179 080 | 118 356 | 64 000 | 48 000 | 32 000 | 16 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 320 393 | 274 672 | 279 275 | 712 320 | 633 014 | 628 080 | 674 116 | 820 387 | 790 999 | 766 385 | 778 820 | 582 475 | 598 474 | 601 666 | 605 064 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 316 404 | 0 | 2788 | 29 000 | 62 762 | 87 348 | 113 203 | 13 581 | 8321 | 8302 | 8369 | 8417 | 15 433 | 21 156 | 25 439 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 313 970 | 314 937 | 790 910 | 663 101 | 621 700 | 621 700 | 615 000 | 615 000 | 615 000 | 615 000 | 615 000 | 615 000 | 615 000 | 615 000 |
| Total liabilities | 316 404 | 313 970 | 317 725 | 819 910 | 725 863 | 709 048 | 734 903 | 628 581 | 623 321 | 623 302 | 623 369 | 623 417 | 630 433 | 636 156 | 640 439 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1989 | -43 287 | 848 | -52 880 | 14 741 | 21 363 | 20 181 | 37 593 | -24 128 | -24 595 | 12 368 | 18 607 | 8983 | -2531 | -885 |
| Total equity | 3989 | -39 298 | -38 450 | -107 590 | -92 849 | -80 968 | -60 787 | 191 806 | 167 678 | 143 083 | 155 451 | -40 942 | -31 959 | -34 490 | -35 375 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 31 462 | 13 532 | 31 532 | 38 128 | 86 762 | 112 800 | 112 800 | 112 800 | 49 200 | 42 000 | 42 000 | 47 900 | 42 000 | 31 500 | 18 000 |
| Operating profit | 1989 | -43 287 | 848 | -11 071 | 20 100 | 45 904 | 46 066 | 44 562 | -18 593 | -19 045 | 17 903 | 24 142 | 15 902 | 4407 | 6034 |
| EBITDA | 1989 | 14 054 | 30 261 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 1989 | -43 287 | 848 | -40 021 | -7550 | 21 363 | 22 621 | 38 987 | -24 128 | -24 595 | 12 368 | 18 607 | 10 367 | -1143 | 499 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1989 | -43 287 | 848 | -52 880 | 14 741 | 21 363 | 20 181 | 37 593 | -24 128 | -24 595 | 12 368 | 18 607 | 8983 | -2531 | -885 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 57 341 | 29 413 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- AS LLK Holdings
- SIA "Hidrobūvserviss"
- SIA "L69"
- SIA Hidrobūvniecība
- SIA Ražošanas komercfirma "M2"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BK līnija"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gantz 21"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LK Hub"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lielupes Kuģniecība"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Osta "Lejasvoleri""
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Voleri Investments"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Voleri Termināls"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gantz 7"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Gantz 7" (reg. no. 40103306837) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Daugavgrīvas šoseja 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 18 000 €, down 42,9% on the previous year (31 500 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 885 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 9000 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LK Hub".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-35 375 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.