SIA "K-Tehnoloģijas"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 100 000 € (49% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 93 158 | 82 057 | 139 808 | 68 685 | 90 003 | 174 727 | 174 409 | 322 348 | 416 264 | 341 804 | 546 151 | 537 486 | 341 772 | 1 150 022 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 354 | 29 632 | 30 724 | 29 290 | 20 254 | 19 171 | 16 569 | 14 339 | 12 654 | 12 503 | 12 090 | 81 452 | 67 644 | 62 900 |
| Total assets | 105 512 | 111 689 | 170 532 | 97 975 | 110 257 | 193 898 | 190 978 | 336 687 | 428 918 | 354 307 | 558 241 | 618 938 | 409 416 | 1 212 922 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 53 766 | 36 197 | 90 701 | 33 910 | 39 497 | 236 131 | 176 561 | 267 005 | 220 874 | 213 170 | 464 947 | 372 077 | 204 904 | 1 035 930 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8700 | 23 931 | 26 768 | 26 209 | 24 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 62 466 | 60 128 | 117 469 | 60 119 | 63 875 | 236 131 | 176 561 | 267 005 | 220 874 | 213 170 | 464 947 | 372 077 | 204 904 | 1 035 930 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 29 940 | 19 621 | 46 698 | -15 207 | 22 391 | -68 615 | 56 650 | 55 266 | 150 112 | 108 179 | 52 156 | 239 567 | 17 651 | 72 480 |
| Total equity | 43 046 | 51 561 | 53 063 | 37 856 | 46 382 | -42 233 | 14 417 | 69 682 | 208 044 | 141 137 | 93 294 | 246 861 | 204 512 | 176 992 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 595 201 | 416 640 | 724 948 | 485 422 | 825 350 | 382 793 | 1 258 952 | 1 283 954 | 2 113 931 | 1 597 763 | 1 851 685 | 2 040 197 | 2 022 110 | 3 237 643 |
| Operating profit | 35 437 | 21 906 | 56 164 | -14 383 | 26 957 | -67 937 | 57 483 | 56 921 | 154 363 | 127 357 | 77 892 | 260 532 | 35 826 | 98 112 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 088 | 21 663 | 55 041 | -15 207 | 27 059 | -68 615 | 57 028 | 55 266 | 153 050 | 152 053 | 77 156 | 261 298 | 32 651 | 92 069 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 940 | 19 621 | 46 698 | -15 207 | 22 391 | -68 615 | 56 650 | 55 266 | 150 112 | 108 179 | 52 156 | 239 567 | 17 651 | 72 480 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 11 106 | 45 196 | 0 | 13 865 | 20 000 | 0 | 0 | 11 750 | 175 086 | 99 999 | 86 000 | 60 000 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "K-Tehnoloģijas"
Overview
SIA "K-Tehnoloģijas" (reg. no. 40103199657) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mālu iela 30.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 237 643 €, up 60,1% on the previous year (2 022 110 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 72 480 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 539 607 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 212 922 € and equity 176 992 € (14,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (65%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.