SIA "ME TEHNIKA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 78 914 | 62 034 | 78 220 | 101 473 | 174 153 | 141 271 | 128 324 | 49 750 | 48 099 | 13 121 | 11 677 | 14 523 | 2450 | 3328 | 938 | 2345 |
| Total non-current assets | 64 409 | 19 393 | 26 789 | 55 229 | 62 914 | 44 193 | 16 782 | 4300 | 0 | 5490 | 3035 | 1720 | 690 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 143 323 | 81 427 | 105 009 | 156 702 | 237 067 | 185 464 | 145 106 | 54 050 | 48 099 | 18 611 | 14 712 | 16 243 | 3140 | 3328 | 938 | 2345 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 48 799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 084 | 156 412 | 0 | 0 | 255 097 | 246 701 | 246 478 | 214 505 | 176 680 | 171 248 | 170 928 | 172 994 |
| Non-current liabilities | 150 151 | 191 268 | 218 635 | 199 961 | 188 422 | 213 012 | 391 518 | 301 432 | 9446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 198 950 | 191 268 | 218 635 | 199 961 | 319 506 | 369 424 | 391 518 | 301 432 | 264 543 | 246 701 | 246 478 | 214 505 | 176 680 | 171 248 | 170 928 | 172 994 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -31 820 | -54 214 | -4379 | 70 367 | -20 885 | -101 521 | -62 298 | -1250 | 30 938 | -11 647 | -3676 | 33 504 | 24 722 | 5620 | -2070 | -659 |
| Total equity | -55 627 | -109 841 | -113 626 | -43 259 | -82 439 | -183 960 | -246 412 | -247 382 | -216 444 | -228 090 | -231 766 | -198 262 | -173 540 | -167 920 | -169 990 | -170 649 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 121 607 | 35 008 | 63 990 | 152 771 | 179 399 | 5300 | 300 | 7710 | 54 805 | 35 416 | 9214 | 29 412 | 39 221 | 13 130 | 7030 | 17 626 |
| Operating profit | -31 820 | -54 214 | -4379 | 74 567 | -20 885 | -101 521 | -62 298 | -1250 | 30 938 | 12 600 | -3676 | 33 504 | 24 722 | 5620 | -2020 | -609 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 75 389 | -82 800 | -34 887 | -1250 | 35 238 | 13 685 | -1221 | 34 819 | 25 752 | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -31 820 | -54 214 | -4379 | 70 367 | -20 885 | -101 521 | -62 298 | -1250 | 30 938 | -11 634 | -3676 | 33 504 | 24 722 | 5620 | -2020 | -609 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -31 820 | -54 214 | -4379 | 70 367 | -20 885 | -101 521 | -62 298 | -1250 | 30 938 | -11 647 | -3676 | 33 504 | 24 722 | 5620 | -2070 | -659 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | 52 779 | 14 511 | 0 | 0 | 2141 | 3742 | 1439 | 3236 | 1855 | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 96 274 | 18 721 | 27 411 | 0 | 4300 | 1085 | 2455 | 1315 | 1030 | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ME TEHNIKA"
Overview
SIA "ME TEHNIKA" (reg. no. 40103208004) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mazā Nometņu iela 45A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 17 626 €, up 151% on the previous year (7030 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,1% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 659 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 17 626 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-170 649 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.