SIA "ClearWay Handling & Operations"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 10 000 € (2% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 994 | 942 | 886 | 754 | 682 | 866 | 57 701 | 64 064 | 133 701 | 270 115 | 453 917 | 929 477 | 1 488 664 | 650 678 | 755 107 | 889 902 | 720 073 |
| Total non-current assets | 789 | 463 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 200 | 15 293 | 23 083 | 27 741 | 26 767 | 88 633 | 65 368 | 52 195 | 29 647 | 87 948 | 94 590 |
| Total assets | 1783 | 1405 | 1022 | 754 | 682 | 866 | 68 901 | 79 357 | 156 784 | 297 856 | 480 684 | 1 018 110 | 1 554 032 | 702 873 | 784 754 | 977 850 | 814 663 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 58 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 616 | 27 476 | 82 806 | 151 703 | 258 503 | 306 586 | 469 647 | 218 057 | 192 533 | 511 817 | 282 630 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 58 | 60 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 616 | 27 476 | 82 806 | 151 703 | 258 503 | 306 586 | 469 647 | 218 057 | 192 533 | 511 817 | 282 630 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -275 | -380 | -381 | -210 | -72 | -104 | -27 581 | 78 596 | 22 143 | 122 175 | 127 206 | 554 343 | 572 861 | -419 569 | 187 405 | -80 186 | 76 000 |
| Total equity | 1725 | 1345 | 964 | 754 | 682 | 866 | -26 715 | 51 881 | 73 978 | 146 153 | 222 181 | 711 524 | 1 084 385 | 484 816 | 592 221 | 466 033 | 532 033 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 600 | 275 555 | 743 254 | 2 458 416 | 2 128 429 | 3 597 590 | 4 711 283 | 2 470 806 | 3 218 591 | 3 282 060 | 3 919 591 |
| Operating profit | -275 | -380 | -381 | -210 | -72 | -104 | 18 151 | 86 054 | 26 145 | 134 841 | 152 257 | 570 593 | 622 861 | -374 569 | 207 405 | -68 686 | 78 500 |
| Profit before income tax | -275 | -380 | -381 | -210 | -72 | -104 | -27 581 | 86 054 | 26 145 | 122 526 | 134 706 | 570 593 | 622 861 | -374 569 | 207 405 | -68 686 | 78 500 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -275 | -380 | -381 | -210 | -72 | -104 | -27 581 | 78 596 | 22 143 | 122 175 | 127 206 | 554 343 | 572 861 | -419 569 | 187 405 | -80 186 | 76 000 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 000 | 51 178 | 65 000 | 200 000 | 180 000 | 80 000 | 46 002 | 10 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ClearWay Handling & Operations"
Overview
SIA "ClearWay Handling & Operations" (reg. no. 40103229330) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 17 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Lidosta "Rīga", Ziemeļu iela 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 919 591 €, up 19,4% on the previous year (3 282 060 €). Net profit for 2025 was 76 000 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 15 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 261 306 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 814 663 € and equity 532 033 € (65,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.