SIA "Apetite36"Active

44103125832Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

3 296 555 €-1,5%
Revenue 2024
+355,5%
Average annual growth 2019–2024
01 m2 m3 m4 m201920202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m201920202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets3047107 710249 676271 992248 479147 992
Total non-current assets056 550422 226429 919129 21185 859
Total assets3047164 260671 902701 911377 690233 851
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities0302 078440 129896 261579 090882 790
Non-current liabilities00280 000267 196898 998693 897
Total liabilities0302 078720 1291 163 4571 478 0881 576 687
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year1647-142 26589 591-413 330-400 561-242 439
Total equity3047-137 818-48 227-461 546-1 100 398-1 342 836
Income statement
Sales revenue1682641 0671 966 4303 089 3563 347 7463 296 555
Operating profit1647-142 26589 591-412 018-394 864-237 898
Profit before income tax1647-142 26589 591-412 018-394 776-237 303
Profit for the reporting year1647-142 26589 591-413 330-400 561-242 439
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees1418710511474
Calculated dividend—00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

80%20%50%29,97%SIA "Apetite36"2Aleksejevs Lauris7Kārkliņš JānisSabiedrība ar ierobež…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Apetite36"

Overview

SIA "Apetite36" (reg. no. 44103125832) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Lidosta "Rīga", Ziemeļu iela 22.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 3 296 555 €, down 1,5% on the previous year (3 347 746 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 355% per year. 2024 ended with a loss of 242 439 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published years. In 2024 the company had 74 employees (114 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 44 548 €.

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2024 (-1 342 836 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.