SIA "Efumo SSC"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 33 035 | 95 948 | 56 267 | 66 089 | 119 622 | 141 254 | 107 691 | 61 106 | 137 699 | 117 908 | 296 534 | 253 011 | 200 675 | 214 139 | 185 435 | 291 881 |
| Total non-current assets | 8955 | 11 059 | 14 157 | 6812 | 15 541 | 15 090 | 6121 | 2822 | 771 | 3597 | 19 758 | 42 927 | 36 870 | 24 625 | 17 972 | 2511 |
| Total assets | 41 990 | 107 007 | 70 424 | 72 901 | 135 163 | 156 344 | 113 812 | 63 928 | 138 470 | 121 505 | 316 292 | 295 938 | 237 545 | 238 764 | 203 407 | 294 392 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 862 | 97 312 | 58 467 | 59 774 | 111 082 | 150 081 | 137 909 | 87 769 | 160 884 | 88 070 | 96 095 | 69 177 | 64 759 | 174 168 | 202 027 | 143 054 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 2193 | 4755 | 4755 | 3520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 35 862 | 99 505 | 63 222 | 64 529 | 114 602 | 150 081 | 137 909 | 87 769 | 160 884 | 88 070 | 96 095 | 69 177 | 64 759 | 174 168 | 202 027 | 143 054 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4029 | 284 | 331 | 1170 | 8648 | 2403 | -26 951 | 256 | 1427 | 55 849 | 186 762 | 74 541 | 26 915 | -26 547 | 16 552 | 149 959 |
| Total equity | 6035 | 6292 | 6531 | 7701 | 19 606 | 5308 | -24 097 | -23 841 | -22 414 | 33 435 | 220 197 | 226 761 | 172 786 | 64 596 | 1380 | 151 338 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 86 521 | 291 915 | 225 538 | 98 507 | 388 303 | 312 576 | 471 309 | 260 075 | 370 590 | 386 661 | 641 404 | 530 629 | 666 777 | 473 670 | 688 019 | 812 187 |
| Operating profit | 4029 | 460 | 875 | 1805 | 14 261 | 5183 | -24 688 | 798 | 1427 | 55 849 | 186 762 | 91 535 | 49 809 | -6129 | 36 501 | 149 869 |
| Profit before income tax | 4029 | 480 | 777 | 1568 | 9804 | 4039 | -26 588 | 798 | 1427 | 55 849 | 186 762 | 91 535 | 48 894 | -6136 | 36 494 | 149 959 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4029 | 284 | 331 | 1170 | 8648 | 2403 | -26 951 | 256 | 1427 | 55 849 | 186 762 | 74 541 | 26 915 | -26 547 | 16 552 | 149 959 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 701 | 2454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 977 | 80 890 | 81 643 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Efumo HR" — 20%
Summary: SIA "Efumo SSC"
Overview
SIA "Efumo SSC" (reg. no. 40103257194) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Republikas laukums 3 - 619.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 812 187 €, up 18,0% on the previous year (688 019 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 149 959 € (18,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 135 365 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 294 392 € and equity 151 338 € (51,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (65%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.