SIA "MŪSA AUTO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 71 140 | 108 699 | 113 149 | 167 849 | 209 727 | 232 175 | 329 453 | 355 401 | 495 897 | 445 390 | 459 985 | 607 603 | 686 311 | 829 394 | 884 335 | 828 714 |
| Total non-current assets | 106 523 | 65 412 | 58 080 | 45 210 | 55 031 | 35 381 | 42 289 | 56 187 | 55 089 | 88 506 | 77 570 | 60 027 | 49 157 | 37 975 | 54 238 | 48 188 |
| Total assets | 177 663 | 174 111 | 171 229 | 213 059 | 264 758 | 267 556 | 371 742 | 411 588 | 550 986 | 533 896 | 537 555 | 667 630 | 735 468 | 867 369 | 938 573 | 876 902 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 134 107 | 134 702 | 107 367 | 148 067 | 175 833 | 156 643 | 187 437 | 180 182 | 239 865 | 115 077 | 121 197 | 124 103 | 136 856 | 133 858 | 112 906 | 119 284 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 22 000 | 22 000 | 12 867 | 11 244 | 5928 | 0 | 9578 | 6476 | 25 181 | 17 871 | 10 043 | 1957 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 134 107 | 156 702 | 129 367 | 160 934 | 187 077 | 162 571 | 187 437 | 189 760 | 246 341 | 140 258 | 139 068 | 134 146 | 138 813 | 133 858 | 112 906 | 119 284 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -62 096 | -27 749 | 26 865 | 7289 | 4795 | 25 029 | 91 440 | 37 523 | 82 817 | 88 994 | 4848 | 134 997 | 142 716 | 136 856 | 92 156 | -68 049 |
| Total equity | 37 904 | 10 155 | 37 020 | 44 309 | 67 841 | 92 870 | 184 305 | 221 828 | 304 645 | 393 638 | 398 487 | 533 484 | 596 655 | 733 511 | 825 667 | 757 618 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 110 112 | 757 259 | 751 528 | 835 309 | 1 086 169 | 1 267 881 | 1 438 255 | 1 530 007 | 1 750 899 | 1 979 627 | 1 273 776 | 1 785 842 | 2 335 233 | 2 242 520 | 2 199 441 | 1 702 097 |
| Operating profit | -61 976 | -26 641 | 27 769 | 8681 | 5774 | 25 489 | 92 289 | 43 153 | 83 143 | 89 661 | 5862 | 135 752 | 143 221 | 137 244 | 92 192 | -68 049 |
| Profit before income tax | -62 096 | -27 749 | 26 865 | 7289 | 4795 | 25 029 | 92 008 | 43 153 | 82 817 | 88 994 | 4848 | 134 997 | 142 716 | 136 856 | 92 156 | -68 049 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -62 096 | -27 749 | 26 865 | 7289 | 4795 | 25 029 | 91 440 | 37 523 | 82 817 | 88 994 | 4848 | 134 997 | 142 716 | 136 856 | 92 156 | -68 049 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Akciju sabiedrība "MŪSA MOTORS GRUPA"
- SIA "IMA Signāls"
- SIA "MMG Īpašumi"
- SIA "MŪSA MEŽCIEMS"
- SIA "MŪSA RENT"
- SIA "MŪSU AUTO VALMIERA"
- SIA "Mūsa Motors Rīga"
- SIA "Rīgas iela 86A"
- SIA "VL Invest"
- SIA "VL advice"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "M.M.G. Trust"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MMG Insurance"
Summary: SIA "MŪSA AUTO"
Overview
SIA "MŪSA AUTO" (reg. no. 40103283182) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Skanstes iela 33.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 702 097 €, down 22,6% on the previous year (2 199 441 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,0% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 68 049 €. The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 19 employees (17 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 584 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 876 902 € and equity 757 618 € (86,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by Akciju sabiedrība "MŪSA MOTORS GRUPA".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.