SIA "MŪSU AUTO VALMIERA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 200 000 € (9% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 449 888 | 640 056 | 672 286 | 958 237 | 1 012 979 | 2 158 922 | 2 167 099 | 2 075 597 | 1 273 438 | 6 163 623 | 6 183 816 | 4 262 966 | 5 013 655 |
| Total non-current assets | 89 239 | 112 068 | 164 420 | 229 709 | 265 485 | 182 100 | 116 219 | 133 830 | 135 230 | 183 466 | 173 099 | 147 919 | 429 576 |
| Total assets | 539 127 | 752 124 | 836 706 | 1 187 946 | 1 278 464 | 2 341 022 | 2 283 318 | 2 209 427 | 1 408 668 | 6 347 089 | 6 356 915 | 4 410 885 | 5 443 231 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 436 105 | 620 413 | 720 294 | 922 577 | 972 469 | 1 937 869 | 1 575 811 | 1 454 663 | 543 113 | 4 460 572 | 3 568 139 | 1 166 749 | 1 880 029 |
| Non-current liabilities | 85 321 | 88 352 | 43 222 | 164 862 | 172 538 | 207 858 | 267 785 | 204 137 | 6411 | 217 685 | 47 813 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 521 426 | 708 765 | 763 516 | 1 087 439 | 1 145 007 | 2 145 727 | 1 843 596 | 1 658 800 | 549 524 | 4 678 257 | 3 615 952 | 1 166 749 | 1 880 029 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -11 178 | 19 117 | 27 839 | 41 000 | 32 950 | 40 838 | 212 997 | 135 906 | 306 712 | 617 749 | 700 513 | 439 359 | 407 145 |
| Total equity | 8822 | 31 669 | 59 507 | 100 507 | 133 457 | 174 295 | 387 292 | 498 197 | 704 909 | 1 282 659 | 1 833 171 | 2 272 530 | 2 679 675 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 848 233 | 3 888 438 | 4 138 820 | 5 304 009 | 5 927 138 | 7 754 830 | 11 453 289 | 7 743 434 | 11 494 873 | 16 424 837 | 20 417 671 | 17 434 413 | 22 200 531 |
| Operating profit | -3214 | 28 739 | 41 003 | 57 438 | 33 252 | 48 342 | 221 029 | 143 581 | 312 486 | 633 232 | 748 982 | 443 425 | 457 453 |
| Profit before income tax | -9657 | 19 049 | 32 705 | 47 852 | 25 020 | 40 838 | 212 997 | 135 906 | 306 712 | 626 429 | 738 159 | 439 451 | 457 199 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -11 178 | 19 117 | 27 839 | 41 000 | 32 950 | 40 838 | 212 997 | 135 906 | 306 712 | 617 749 | 700 513 | 439 359 | 407 145 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 21 | 18 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 37 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 001 | 100 000 | 39 999 | 150 000 | 0 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "JŪSU AUTO VALMIERA" — 100%
- SIA "Rīgas iela 62" — 48,28%
Summary: SIA "MŪSU AUTO VALMIERA"
Overview
SIA "MŪSU AUTO VALMIERA" (reg. no. 44103080462) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Rīgas iela 86A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 22 200 531 €, up 27,3% on the previous year (17 434 413 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 407 145 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 37 employees (34 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 600 014 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 5 443 231 € and equity 2 679 675 € (49,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (26,7%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.