Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RC1"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1281 | 136 | 136 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 46 760 | 42 810 | 42 810 | 43 676 | 43 860 | 43 886 | 45 063 | 50 553 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 990 | 42 639 | 42 639 | 60 670 | 60 670 | 60 670 | 14 071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 43 271 | 42 775 | 42 775 | 60 863 | 60 863 | 60 863 | 60 831 | 42 810 | 42 810 | 43 676 | 43 860 | 43 886 | 45 063 | 50 553 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 925 | 12 665 | 12 665 | 18 071 | 18 121 | 18 171 | 18 171 | 250 | 300 | 350 | 400 | 371 | 400 | 83 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 925 |
| Total liabilities | 12 925 | 12 665 | 12 665 | 18 071 | 18 121 | 18 171 | 18 171 | 250 | 300 | 350 | 400 | 371 | 400 | 1008 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 346 | 110 | 110 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -82 | -50 | -50 | 464 | 334 | 265 | 1148 | 4882 |
| Total equity | 30 346 | 30 110 | 30 110 | 42 792 | 42 742 | 42 692 | 42 660 | 42 560 | 42 510 | 43 326 | 43 460 | 43 515 | 44 663 | 49 545 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 516 | 136 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2825 | 4270 | 10 940 | 13 636 | 25 132 |
| Operating profit | 342 | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 | 0 | 0 | 514 | 384 | 318 | 1198 | 4882 |
| Profit before income tax | 346 | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -32 | 0 | 0 | 514 | 384 | 318 | 1198 | 4882 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 346 | 110 | 110 | -50 | -50 | -50 | -82 | -50 | -50 | 464 | 334 | 265 | 1148 | 4882 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Plaužezeram"
- Grāmatvežu Atbalsta Asociācija
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Alus ir Sula"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DataSystems.lv"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Dreaming Food Design"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "EDIFICO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "INVESTĪCIJU VADĪBA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Kalnavota Akmens"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Nexus Konsultācijas"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RC GRUPA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RCDB"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RC1"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RC1" (reg. no. 40103291207) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kazarmu iela 8 - 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 25 132 €, up 84,3% on the previous year (13 636 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 4882 € (19,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 14 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 50 553 € and equity 49 545 € (98,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.