SIA "Cinema Solutions"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 7500 € (8% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 5139 | 12 341 | 12 368 | 31 382 | 27 293 | 21 278 | 23 407 | 21 721 | 36 274 | 38 478 | 22 295 | 36 813 | 39 769 | 55 161 | 73 697 | 94 156 |
| Total non-current assets | 473 | 2684 | 2645 | 4918 | 8878 | 19 095 | 16 483 | 13 263 | 12 958 | 8846 | 4789 | 3246 | 3042 | 4506 | 21 798 | 15 349 |
| Total assets | 5612 | 15 025 | 15 013 | 36 300 | 36 171 | 40 373 | 39 890 | 34 984 | 49 232 | 47 324 | 27 084 | 40 059 | 42 811 | 59 667 | 95 495 | 109 505 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1060 | 1871 | 1538 | 26 192 | 16 893 | 32 822 | 16 240 | 10 465 | 14 805 | 11 878 | 4270 | 4263 | 3964 | 1094 | 1393 | 7174 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1069 | 1871 | 1538 | 26 192 | 16 893 | 32 822 | 16 240 | 10 465 | 14 805 | 11 878 | 4270 | 4263 | 3964 | 1094 | 1393 | 7174 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4542 | 11 795 | 11 072 | 8108 | 16 432 | 4705 | 16 099 | 15 868 | 19 955 | 24 019 | -5632 | 12 982 | 19 051 | 19 726 | 35 529 | 15 729 |
| Total equity | 4543 | 12 932 | 13 072 | 10 108 | 19 278 | 7551 | 23 650 | 24 519 | 34 427 | 35 446 | 22 814 | 35 796 | 38 847 | 58 573 | 94 102 | 102 331 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 021 | 56 024 | 102 164 | 133 972 | 228 851 | 254 219 | 303 119 | 322 188 | 294 260 | 334 205 | 98 955 | 133 727 | 218 090 | 193 916 | 200 669 | 268 079 |
| Operating profit | 5327 | 14 105 | 13 266 | 9593 | 19 506 | 6955 | 19 491 | 19 335 | 20 609 | 27 192 | -3882 | 13 017 | 23 051 | 19 726 | 35 529 | 17 604 |
| Profit before income tax | 5327 | 14 105 | 13 266 | 9593 | 19 506 | 6955 | 19 491 | 19 335 | 20 609 | 27 192 | -3882 | 13 017 | 23 051 | 19 726 | 35 529 | 17 604 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4542 | 11 795 | 11 072 | 8108 | 16 432 | 4705 | 16 099 | 15 868 | 19 955 | 24 019 | -5632 | 12 982 | 19 051 | 19 726 | 35 529 | 15 729 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 3406 | 10 932 | 11 072 | 7262 | 16 432 | 0 | 14 999 | 10 047 | 23 000 | 7000 | 0 | 16 000 | 0 | 0 | 7500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Cinema Solutions"
Overview
SIA "Cinema Solutions" (reg. no. 40103317351) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Marijas iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 268 079 €, up 33,6% on the previous year (200 669 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 15 729 € (5,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 134 040 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 109 505 € and equity 102 331 € (93,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.