Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Steel Constructor MM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1990 | 638 795 | 194 793 | 314 198 | 651 413 | 632 786 | 1 047 928 | 952 725 | 1 461 728 | 1 804 795 | 2 318 206 | 3 506 575 | 3 416 677 | 5 286 880 | 4 569 256 | 5 410 307 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 3667 | 29 056 | 42 818 | 46 186 | 73 960 | 50 439 | 127 898 | 105 720 | 137 619 | 110 987 | 121 934 | 148 602 | 83 467 | 71 829 | 43 940 |
| Total assets | 1990 | 642 462 | 223 849 | 357 016 | 697 599 | 706 746 | 1 098 367 | 1 080 623 | 1 567 448 | 1 942 414 | 2 429 193 | 3 628 509 | 3 565 279 | 5 370 347 | 4 641 085 | 5 454 247 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 447 | 631 927 | 194 650 | 320 917 | 441 672 | 587 164 | 826 925 | 895 666 | 1 330 558 | 1 533 539 | 1 949 070 | 3 097 375 | 2 884 819 | 3 946 388 | 3 119 633 | 3 818 549 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 8129 | 15 904 | 211 258 | 42 892 | 175 284 | 65 921 | 44 169 | 105 734 | 90 783 | 70 773 | 47 258 | 136 493 | 88 866 | 149 868 |
| Total liabilities | 447 | 631 927 | 202 779 | 336 821 | 652 930 | 630 056 | 1 002 209 | 961 587 | 1 374 727 | 1 639 273 | 2 039 853 | 3 168 148 | 2 932 077 | 4 082 881 | 3 208 499 | 3 968 417 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -457 | 8992 | 10 535 | 4625 | 13 612 | 21 638 | 17 595 | 37 457 | 73 686 | 110 420 | 86 200 | 71 021 | 172 841 | 654 264 | 145 120 | 53 243 |
| Total equity | 1543 | 10 535 | 21 070 | 20 195 | 42 346 | 63 984 | 81 579 | 119 036 | 192 721 | 303 141 | 389 340 | 460 361 | 633 202 | 1 287 466 | 1 432 586 | 1 485 830 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 1 165 357 | 1 029 435 | 1 180 777 | 1 747 441 | 3 330 873 | 1 505 434 | 3 263 824 | 3 271 908 | 4 984 391 | 5 212 067 | 7 045 424 | 6 756 629 | 12 185 094 | 7 886 154 | 8 546 733 |
| Operating profit | -457 | 13 219 | 13 006 | 11 508 | 23 048 | 36 690 | 20 167 | 48 583 | 90 069 | 121 372 | 97 239 | 92 355 | 184 971 | 683 543 | 176 434 | 86 476 |
| Profit before income tax | -457 | 13 219 | 12 360 | 10 533 | 19 684 | 34 417 | 18 925 | 41 498 | 74 691 | 115 635 | 88 419 | 80 902 | 172 841 | 657 694 | 147 236 | 53 243 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -457 | 8992 | 10 535 | 4625 | 13 612 | 21 638 | 17 595 | 37 457 | 73 686 | 110 420 | 86 200 | 71 021 | 172 841 | 654 264 | 145 120 | 53 243 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 30 | 37 | 32 | 29 | 34 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 5500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Steel Constructor MM"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Steel Constructor MM" (reg. no. 40103340860) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Ozolnieku pag., Ozolnieki, Kopiela 1B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 8 546 733 €, up 8,4% on the previous year (7 886 154 €). Net profit for 2025 was 53 243 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 27 employees (34 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 316 546 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 5 454 247 € and equity 1 485 830 € (27,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.