SIA "Mulča"Active

40103344379Limited liability companyFounded 2010

Key figures

13 090 €+335,6%
Revenue 2022
+2,1%
Average annual growth 2011–2022
020 k40 k60 k’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22

Ratios

2022
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22
Summary of financial statements2011–2022
201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets148100413 54617 02632 16946 67118 3311450169411 87155300
Total non-current assets000000000000
Total assets148100413 54617 02632 16946 67118 3311450169411 87155300
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities9910022344224660134244201344081988298775 61861 641
Non-current liabilities000000000000
Total liabilities9910022344224660134244201344081988298775 61861 641
Share capital————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods————————————
Profit for the year48-4711 200-116011 37616 270-26 108-19 27626639179-84 49812 988
Total equity49211 20214 78026 15642 42716 318-2958-2948884-75 613-56 341
Income statement
Sales revenue10 454911127 70728 64946 72349 999500770031 34040 000300513 090
Operating profit99077413 694158015 58120 770-26 048-19 276736415 179-78 68613 038
Profit before income tax98977313 694141915 58120 770-26 048-19 276736415 179-78 68613 038
Profit for the reporting year48-4711 200-116011 37616 270-26 108-19 27626639179-84 49812 988
Labour costs————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets————————————
Other indicators
Employees555555535550
Calculated dividend—00000000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA "Mulča"2Zvaigzne Edgars
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Mulča"

Overview

SIA "Mulča" (reg. no. 40103344379) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Saulkrastu nov., Sējas pag., "Remonthalle 2".

Financial results

Revenue in 2022 was 13 090 €, up 336% on the previous year (3005 €). From 2011 to 2022, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for 2022 was 12 988 € (99,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 12 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2022.

Management and owners

The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2022 (-56 341 €). The latest published annual report is for 2022.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.