SIA Future FarmActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 55 000 € (48% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 0 | 1 | 1846 | 34 697 | 32 779 | 43 995 | 16 424 | 5988 | 42 209 | 66 260 | 210 085 | 237 498 | 206 483 | 229 718 | 311 581 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 4493 | 12 984 | 554 | 43 | 35 000 | 35 000 | 35 000 | 37 000 | 61 806 | 72 233 | 117 872 | 100 622 | 111 440 |
| Total assets | 0 | 1 | 6339 | 47 681 | 33 333 | 44 038 | 51 424 | 40 988 | 77 209 | 103 260 | 271 891 | 309 731 | 324 355 | 330 340 | 423 021 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 2717 | 6520 | 0 | 40 490 | 47 974 | 37 984 | 75 246 | 65 517 | 175 708 | 176 751 | 179 045 | 204 210 | 209 535 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 887 | 20 821 | 22 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 565 | 17 028 | 10 490 | 100 000 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 2717 | 38 407 | 20 821 | 62 682 | 47 974 | 37 984 | 75 246 | 65 517 | 175 708 | 200 316 | 196 073 | 214 700 | 309 535 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 3621 | 122 | 3239 | -31 153 | 5118 | -446 | -46 | 35 780 | 58 440 | 15 632 | 29 366 | 19 358 | 52 846 |
| Total equity | 0 | 1 | 3622 | 9274 | 12 512 | -18 644 | 3450 | 3004 | 1963 | 37 743 | 96 183 | 109 415 | 128 282 | 115 640 | 113 486 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 17 668 | 3855 | 27 405 | 271 935 | 65 727 | 35 990 | 0 | 68 388 | 385 939 | 231 988 | 336 770 | 158 224 | 220 575 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 4075 | 122 | 3639 | -31 153 | 5319 | -446 | -46 | 35 780 | 53 682 | 9330 | 25 638 | 21 000 | 62 893 |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 4075 | 122 | 3639 | -31 153 | 5319 | -446 | -46 | 35 780 | 58 440 | 16 307 | 31 991 | 27 358 | 66 596 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 3621 | 122 | 3239 | -31 153 | 5118 | -446 | -46 | 35 780 | 58 440 | 15 632 | 29 366 | 19 358 | 52 846 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 2400 | 10 499 | 32 000 | 55 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Baltspan" — 49%
- RePowerGrid SIA — 30%
- RE elektrība SIA — 16,67%
Summary: SIA Future Farm
Overview
SIA Future Farm (reg. no. 40103344932) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Lielā iela 49A - 10.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 220 575 €, up 39,4% on the previous year (158 224 €). Net profit for 2025 was 52 846 € (24,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 220 575 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 423 021 € and equity 113 486 € (26,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.