SIA BTSActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 107 388 | 74 627 | 148 602 | 248 961 | 294 127 | 218 780 | 196 723 | 634 671 | 862 271 | 1 002 064 | 1 108 551 | 346 958 | 381 503 | 351 972 | 365 008 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 3514 | 146 691 | 256 369 | 195 404 | 227 501 | 202 405 | 240 775 | 197 255 | 180 394 | 202 362 | 2908 | 352 110 | 327 509 | 294 831 |
| Total assets | 107 388 | 78 141 | 295 293 | 505 330 | 489 531 | 446 281 | 399 128 | 875 446 | 1 059 526 | 1 182 458 | 1 310 913 | 349 866 | 733 613 | 679 481 | 659 839 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 105 421 | 1667 | 1642 | 12 272 | 18 286 | 11 623 | 35 309 | 110 830 | 25 029 | 111 340 | 374 871 | 32 503 | 36 048 | 41 079 | 36 662 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 73 724 | 342 829 | 509 300 | 468 631 | 458 370 | 427 452 | 713 612 | 913 686 | 954 729 | 800 214 | 170 939 | 564 488 | 582 337 | 577 311 |
| Total liabilities | 105 421 | 75 391 | 344 471 | 521 572 | 486 917 | 469 993 | 462 761 | 824 442 | 938 715 | 1 066 069 | 1 175 085 | 203 442 | 600 536 | 623 416 | 613 973 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -33 | 783 | -51 928 | 36 058 | 18 856 | -26 427 | -39 921 | 114 637 | 69 807 | -4422 | 19 439 | 10 596 | -13 347 | -77 012 | -10 199 |
| Total equity | 1967 | 2750 | -49 178 | -16 867 | 1989 | -23 712 | -63 633 | 51 004 | 120 811 | 116 389 | 135 828 | 146 424 | 133 077 | 56 065 | 45 866 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 8401 | 434 564 | 1 438 789 | 327 280 | 547 729 | 0 | 345 873 | 1 921 121 | 552 951 | 3 188 479 | 3 904 900 | 461 400 | 219 460 | 233 610 |
| Operating profit | -33 | 893 | -44 135 | 35 036 | 28 578 | -19 901 | -36 395 | 115 398 | 82 474 | 10 531 | 43 174 | 33 803 | 5767 | -62 323 | 4775 |
| Profit before income tax | -33 | 1149 | -51 928 | 38 645 | 18 856 | -26 427 | -39 921 | 114 637 | 69 807 | -4422 | 19 439 | 10 596 | -13 347 | -76 919 | -10 199 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -33 | 783 | -51 928 | 36 058 | 18 856 | -26 427 | -39 921 | 114 637 | 69 807 | -4422 | 19 439 | 10 596 | -13 347 | -77 012 | -10 199 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "LATVIJAS-BALTKRIEVIJAS EKONOMISKO SAKARU VEICINĀŠANAS BIEDRĪBA"
- "Latvijas Labklājībai"
- Akciju sabiedrība "BALTIJAS TRANZĪTA SERVISS"
- LATVIJAS BASKETBOLA ATBALSTA PARTNERĪBA
- Mednieku biedrība "SETUX"
- SIA "BAA Rīga"
- SIA "LOCO RAIL"
- SIA "ĶĪPSALAS BŪVE"
- SIA EURO RAIL CARGO
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ANAUTO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "R.I.M."
Summary: SIA BTS
Overview
SIA BTS (reg. no. 40103369870) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elizabetes iela 12 - 6.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 233 610 €, up 6,4% on the previous year (219 460 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 10 199 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 233 610 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 659 839 € and equity 45 866 € (7,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.