Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TestDevLab"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 3 701 234 € (27% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 69 994 | 145 274 | 546 265 | 1 018 560 | 1 257 633 | 2 085 045 | 2 327 242 | 3 217 752 | 5 088 906 | 7 881 152 | 8 745 360 | 9 457 102 | 11 301 841 | 7 483 097 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 638 | 30 313 | 87 260 | 314 498 | 360 129 | 352 058 | 355 236 | 343 499 | 777 698 | 1 785 871 | 5 814 524 | 6 496 705 | 6 798 242 | 1 816 835 |
| Total assets | 83 632 | 175 587 | 633 525 | 1 333 058 | 1 617 762 | 2 437 103 | 2 682 478 | 3 561 251 | 5 866 604 | 9 667 023 | 14 559 884 | 15 953 807 | 18 100 083 | 9 299 932 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 355 | 32 861 | 255 560 | 215 276 | 229 250 | 310 182 | 337 058 | 699 102 | 843 957 | 1 470 642 | 2 420 102 | 2 759 672 | 4 618 201 | 2 870 608 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 42 830 | 35 947 | 18 032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 470 339 | 2 190 678 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 15 355 | 32 861 | 298 390 | 251 223 | 247 282 | 310 182 | 337 058 | 699 102 | 843 957 | 1 470 642 | 4 890 441 | 4 950 350 | 4 618 201 | 2 870 608 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 66 277 | 68 623 | 121 317 | 727 510 | 441 137 | 756 441 | 1 362 943 | 2 291 522 | 2 760 502 | 4 645 702 | 3 318 146 | 1 912 864 | 3 660 934 | 1 644 271 |
| Total equity | 68 277 | 134 678 | 312 946 | 1 040 454 | 1 370 480 | 2 126 921 | 2 345 420 | 2 862 149 | 5 022 647 | 8 196 381 | 9 669 443 | 11 003 457 | 13 481 882 | 6 429 324 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 115 481 | 380 309 | 1 280 265 | 2 354 860 | 3 090 198 | 3 652 571 | 4 759 351 | 7 356 174 | 9 823 506 | 16 140 811 | 22 788 488 | 22 231 744 | 24 715 824 | 25 015 001 |
| Operating profit | 76 305 | 81 226 | 149 853 | 861 298 | 536 321 | 873 497 | 1 385 353 | 2 503 148 | 2 931 356 | 4 984 036 | 3 816 016 | 2 380 195 | 4 136 285 | 2 250 386 |
| Profit before income tax | 76 305 | 81 226 | 149 853 | 860 270 | 535 581 | 873 497 | 1 385 353 | 2 503 148 | 2 931 356 | 4 984 038 | 3 799 368 | 2 271 836 | 4 069 351 | 2 277 606 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 66 277 | 68 623 | 121 317 | 727 510 | 441 137 | 756 441 | 1 362 943 | 2 291 522 | 2 760 502 | 4 645 702 | 3 318 146 | 1 912 864 | 3 660 934 | 1 644 271 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 17 | 24 | 37 | 59 | 67 | 103 | 146 | 198 | 327 | 419 | 467 | 467 | 456 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2222 | 0 | 0 | 111 111 | 0 | 1 144 444 | 1 774 793 | 600 000 | 1 470 000 | 1 850 000 | 1 110 000 | 1 182 430 | 3 701 234 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "TDL School" SIA — 100%
- SIA "Apimation" — 100%
- SIA "Loadero" — 100%
- "TDL School" SIA — 2 shared people
- SIA "AE Invest" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Apimation" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Ceturtdiena" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Investment Estates" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Loadero" — 2 shared people
- SIA "V1 Investments" — 2 shared people
- SIA "V1 Property Management" — 2 shared people
- SIA "EG Investments"
- SIA "FF Estates"
- SIA "FF Investments"
- SIA "Pavasara laiks"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TestDevLab"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TestDevLab" (reg. no. 40103486142) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vingrotāju iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 25 015 001 €, up 1,2% on the previous year (24 715 824 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 51,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 644 271 € (6,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 456 employees (467 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 857 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 9 299 932 € and equity 6 429 324 € (69,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (100%) is held by Xoriant Corporation. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.