SIA "Investment Estates"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 17 228 | 11 304 | 126 312 | 152 628 | 31 249 | 14 027 | 18 488 | 7340 | 7083 | 16 784 |
| Total non-current assets | 227 542 | 216 032 | 278 389 | 1 096 773 | 1 187 383 | 1 121 649 | 1 055 916 | 990 183 | 924 450 | 858 717 |
| Total assets | 244 770 | 227 336 | 404 701 | 1 249 401 | 1 218 632 | 1 135 676 | 1 074 404 | 997 523 | 931 533 | 875 501 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4378 | 5189 | 2136 | 5352 | 7705 | 8266 | 7659 | 7357 | 9795 | 10 368 |
| Non-current liabilities | 246 250 | 231 190 | 411 254 | 1 297 800 | 1 272 470 | 1 191 345 | 1 138 333 | 1 067 314 | 1 007 706 | 957 658 |
| Total liabilities | 250 628 | 236 379 | 413 390 | 1 303 152 | 1 280 175 | 1 199 611 | 1 145 992 | 1 074 671 | 1 017 501 | 968 026 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -8658 | -3185 | 354 | -45 062 | -7792 | -2392 | -7653 | -5560 | -8820 | -6558 |
| Total equity | -5858 | -9043 | -8689 | -53 751 | -61 543 | -63 935 | -71 588 | -77 148 | -85 968 | -92 525 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4679 | 17 785 | 20 204 | 43 600 | 77 087 | 81 723 | 79 573 | 82 454 | 81 133 | 88 737 |
| Operating profit | -8658 | -3135 | 410 | -44 981 | -7767 | -2392 | -7653 | -5346 | -8816 | -6547 |
| Profit before income tax | -8658 | -3135 | 410 | -44 981 | -7767 | -2392 | -7653 | -5346 | -8816 | -6547 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -8658 | -3185 | 354 | -45 062 | -7792 | -2392 | -7653 | -5560 | -8820 | -6558 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "TDL School" SIA — 2 shared people
- SIA "AE Invest" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Apimation" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Ceturtdiena" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Loadero" — 2 shared people
- SIA "V1 Investments" — 2 shared people
- SIA "V1 Property Management" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "TestDevLab" — 2 shared people
- SIA "EG Investments"
- SIA "FF Estates"
- SIA "FF Investments"
- SIA "Pavasara laiks"
Summary: SIA "Investment Estates"
Overview
SIA "Investment Estates" (reg. no. 40103982959) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2016 and has been in the register for 10 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vingrotāju iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 88 737 €, up 9,4% on the previous year (81 133 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 38,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 6558 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 44 369 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-92 525 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.