SIA Iela InvestmentsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2018Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2018
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 71 927 | 2028 | 32 491 | 82 382 | 149 601 | 354 647 | 1 491 461 |
| Total non-current assets | 25 300 | 98 580 | 140 267 | 138 844 | 346 888 | 219 688 | 219 688 |
| Total assets | 97 227 | 100 608 | 172 758 | 221 226 | 496 489 | 574 335 | 1 711 149 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 324 | 28 383 | 44 731 | 40 643 | 49 471 | 64 696 | 1 283 281 |
| Non-current liabilities | 70 280 | 70 280 | 100 000 | 155 000 | 407 942 | 393 265 | 168 000 |
| Total liabilities | 95 604 | 98 663 | 144 731 | 195 643 | 457 413 | 457 961 | 1 451 281 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -377 | 322 | 25 259 | -2443 | 13 493 | 77 298 | 143 494 |
| Total equity | 1623 | 1945 | 28 027 | 25 583 | 39 076 | 116 374 | 259 868 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 000 | 99 380 | 154 265 |
| Operating profit | -692 | -381 | 28 703 | -3083 | 22 385 | 94 593 | 148 940 |
| Profit before income tax | -377 | 322 | 29 703 | -2443 | 16 553 | 91 486 | 144 233 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -377 | 322 | 25 259 | -2443 | 13 493 | 77 298 | 143 494 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA PEM properties — 100%
- SIA "Donwill" — 50%
- SIA MARADON — 50%
Summary: SIA Iela Investments
Overview
SIA Iela Investments (reg. no. 40103511007) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Rīga, Baznīcas iela 7 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2018 was 154 265 €, up 55,2% on the previous year (99 380 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2018). Net profit for 2018 was 143 494 € (93,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2018 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 154 265 €. At the end of 2018, total assets were 1 711 149 € and equity 259 868 € (15,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2018.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.