Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ESTA B"Active

40103598034Limited liability companyFounded 2012

Key figures

781 057 €+15,7%
Revenue 2025
+27,8%
Average annual growth 2013–2025
0200 k400 k600 k800 k’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
20212022202320242025
Sales revenue298 812453 163595 724675 328781 057
Profit for the reporting year-20 085-62 389130 35181 157128 702
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Total assets138 859122 041280 527354 046465 340
Total liabilities83 520129 090157 225146 787129 379
Total equity55 339-7049123 302207 259335 961
Employees7781016
Calculated dividend00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…4Leja Sabīna1Leja Jānis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members
Same registered address

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ESTA B"

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ESTA B" (reg. no. 40103598034) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Carnikava, Zušu iela 6.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 781 057 €, up 15,7% on the previous year (675 328 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 128 702 € (16,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 48 816 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 465 340 € and equity 335 961 € (72,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.