SIA "RS 18"Active

40203414066Limited liability companyFounded 2022

Key figures

25 679 €+190,6%
Revenue 2025
010 k20 k30 k2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0100 k200 k300 k2022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets0466516 61238 153
Total non-current assets180 000180 000174 316168 633
Total assets180 000184 665190 928206 786
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities04502381738
Non-current liabilities0000
Total liabilities04502381738
Share capital————
Retained earnings of previous periods————
Profit for the year04215647514 358
Total equity180 000184 215190 690205 048
Income statement
Sales revenue05534883625 679
Operating profit04265653214 411
Profit before income tax04265652514 408
Profit for the reporting year04215647514 358
Labour costs————
Depreciation of non-current assets————
Other indicators
Employees0000
Calculated dividend—000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "RS 18"4Leja Sabīna1Leja Jānis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA "RS 18"

Overview

SIA "RS 18" (reg. no. 40203414066) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Ādažu nov., Carnikava, Zušu iela 6.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 25 679 €, up 191% on the previous year (8836 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 14 358 € (55,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 206 786 € and equity 205 048 € (99,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.