SIA "VML īpašumi"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1288 | 392 | 846 | 1533 | 8243 | 1958 | 733 | 7487 | 44 716 | 78 950 | 114 560 | 11 161 | 8105 | 296 736 |
| Total non-current assets | 702 | 3035 | 6980 | 198 194 | 841 205 | 815 971 | 790 738 | 1 497 373 | 1 460 203 | 1 423 032 | 1 385 862 | 1 348 692 | 1 320 613 | 1 318 535 |
| Total assets | 1990 | 3427 | 7826 | 199 727 | 849 448 | 817 929 | 791 471 | 1 504 860 | 1 504 919 | 1 501 982 | 1 500 422 | 1 359 853 | 1 328 718 | 1 615 271 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 112 | 142 | 419 | 3978 | 53 417 | 60 929 | 59 967 | 125 344 | 117 776 | 128 657 | 128 522 | 146 328 | 115 775 | 395 033 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 4290 | 13 154 | 206 686 | 829 919 | 749 285 | 678 334 | 1 247 117 | 1 127 952 | 994 004 | 874 332 | 626 823 | 520 155 | 412 981 |
| Total liabilities | 112 | 4432 | 13 573 | 210 664 | 883 336 | 810 214 | 738 301 | 1 372 461 | 1 245 728 | 1 122 661 | 1 002 854 | 773 151 | 635 930 | 808 014 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -122 | -2883 | -4317 | -5190 | -22 951 | 41 603 | 45 455 | 79 229 | 126 792 | 120 130 | 118 248 | 89 134 | 106 086 | 114 475 |
| Total equity | 1878 | -1005 | -5747 | -10 937 | -33 888 | 7715 | 53 170 | 132 399 | 259 191 | 379 321 | 497 568 | 586 702 | 692 788 | 807 257 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1200 | 6592 | 107 811 | 107 811 | 166 363 | 224 961 | 214 689 | 214 689 | 223 685 | 223 863 | 225 620 |
| Operating profit | -122 | -2429 | -3526 | -1511 | -8161 | 75 247 | 75 891 | 118 362 | 172 763 | 158 132 | 152 309 | 134 543 | 140 104 | 137 584 |
| Profit before income tax | -122 | -2459 | -3788 | -5014 | -22 951 | 41 918 | 45 504 | 79 229 | 126 792 | 120 130 | 118 248 | 89 134 | 106 086 | 114 475 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -122 | -2883 | -4317 | -5190 | -22 951 | 41 603 | 45 455 | 79 229 | 126 792 | 120 130 | 118 248 | 89 134 | 106 086 | 114 475 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- FORTIS VM SIA — 2 shared people
- SIA "VM property" — 2 shared people
- SIA "VMZ īpašumi" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KOŠA" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VITA mārkets" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VM īpašumi" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ķekavas tirdzniecības centrs" — 2 shared people
- "Uzņēmēju klubs Sigulda"
- SIA "ELVI Latvija"
- SIA "Fresh Food Logistics"
- SIA "NDO"
Summary: SIA "VML īpašumi"
Overview
SIA "VML īpašumi" (reg. no. 40103600837) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Siguldas nov., Sigulda, Vidzemes šoseja 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 225 620 €, up 0,8% on the previous year (223 863 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 114 475 € (50,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 225 620 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 615 271 € and equity 807 257 € (50,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is FORTIS VM SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.