SIA "VM property"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 19 342 | 21 590 | 153 103 | 119 528 | 79 300 | 127 871 | 146 088 | 73 209 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 60 493 | 437 181 | 476 711 | 372 869 | 288 227 | 232 074 |
| Total assets | 19 342 | 21 590 | 213 596 | 556 709 | 556 011 | 500 740 | 434 315 | 305 283 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 910 | 16 252 | 47 068 | 31 574 | 70 983 | 168 936 | 59 552 | 39 319 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 160 000 | 387 000 | 347 000 | 155 000 | 130 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 16 910 | 16 252 | 207 068 | 418 574 | 417 983 | 323 936 | 189 552 | 39 319 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -368 | 2906 | 1190 | -25 593 | -107 | 38 776 | 67 959 | 21 201 |
| Total equity | 2432 | 5338 | 6528 | 138 135 | 138 028 | 176 804 | 244 763 | 265 964 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 267 | 84 428 | 84 018 | 186 079 | 312 162 | 359 216 | 530 263 | 390 367 |
| Operating profit | -368 | 2909 | 2523 | -16 020 | -3967 | 13 488 | 27 838 | 10 099 |
| Profit before income tax | -368 | 2906 | 1593 | -25 593 | -107 | 38 776 | 67 959 | 21 201 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -368 | 2906 | 1190 | -25 593 | -107 | 38 776 | 67 959 | 21 201 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- FORTIS VM SIA — 2 shared people
- SIA "VML īpašumi" — 2 shared people
- SIA "VMZ īpašumi" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KOŠA" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VITA mārkets" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VM īpašumi" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ķekavas tirdzniecības centrs" — 2 shared people
- "Uzņēmēju klubs Sigulda"
- SIA "ELVI Latvija"
- SIA "Fresh Food Logistics"
- SIA "NDO"
Summary: SIA "VM property"
Overview
SIA "VM property" (reg. no. 40203166370) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Siguldas nov., Sigulda, Vidus iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 390 367 €, down 26,4% on the previous year (530 263 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 65,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 21 201 € (5,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 390 367 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 305 283 € and equity 265 964 € (87,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is FORTIS VM SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.