Golf Estate Holding SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3199 | 9194 | 14 103 | 69 421 | 75 292 | 74 175 | 18 886 | 25 519 | 35 771 | 20 593 | 114 249 | 115 892 | 123 761 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 300 | 62 627 | 1 679 946 | 1 780 061 | 1 620 445 | 1 426 344 | 1 425 276 | 1 425 150 | 1 369 868 | 1 176 793 | 2 245 623 | 1 885 976 | 1 608 735 |
| Total assets | 31 499 | 71 821 | 1 694 049 | 1 849 482 | 1 695 737 | 1 500 519 | 1 444 162 | 1 450 669 | 1 405 639 | 1 197 386 | 2 359 872 | 2 001 868 | 1 732 496 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 581 | 69 194 | 1 641 016 | 1 528 707 | 1 497 165 | 1 495 000 | 1 495 489 | 1 504 197 | 1 505 446 | 1 506 325 | 2 350 516 | 2 350 330 | 20 363 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 67 000 | 321 000 | 302 700 | 321 436 | 292 677 | 311 691 | 327 631 | 321 352 | 520 257 | 459 424 | 2 783 309 |
| Total liabilities | 29 581 | 69 194 | 1 708 016 | 1 849 707 | 1 799 865 | 1 816 436 | 1 788 166 | 1 815 888 | 1 833 077 | 1 827 677 | 2 870 773 | 2 809 754 | 2 803 672 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -82 | -101 | -16 626 | 13 774 | -103 903 | -211 789 | -28 087 | -21 215 | -62 218 | -202 853 | -194 342 | -296 985 | -263 290 |
| Total equity | 1918 | 2627 | -13 999 | -225 | -104 128 | -315 917 | -344 004 | -365 219 | -427 438 | -630 291 | -510 901 | -807 886 | -1 071 176 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 12 | 214 400 | 118 874 | 356 | 20 369 | 6546 | 11 993 | 9999 | 28 265 | 89 935 | 37 262 |
| Operating profit | -82 | -51 | -16 614 | 13 774 | -103 903 | -211 789 | -28 087 | -21 215 | -62 168 | -202 853 | -194 342 | -296 985 | -263 290 |
| Profit before income tax | -82 | -51 | -16 614 | 13 774 | -103 903 | -211 789 | -28 087 | -21 215 | -62 168 | -202 853 | -194 342 | -296 985 | -263 290 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -82 | -101 | -16 626 | 13 774 | -103 903 | -211 789 | -28 087 | -21 215 | -62 218 | -202 853 | -194 342 | -296 985 | -263 290 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Golf Estate Holding SIA
Overview
Golf Estate Holding SIA (reg. no. 40103609535) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Piņķi, Salienas iela 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 37 262 €, down 58,6% on the previous year (89 935 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 263 290 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 13 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Ostermalm Property Investments SIA.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1 071 176 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.