Saliena Golf Estate Phase 4 SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 0 | 0 | 109 | 270 | 316 | 45 | 2 | 16 417 | 186 | 98 | 31 | 15 | 54 |
| Total non-current assets | 117 500 | 167 187 | 167 187 | 167 187 | 2 500 000 | 2 500 000 | 2 500 000 | 2 500 000 | 2 352 436 | 2 352 436 | 2 352 436 | 2 352 436 | 2 352 436 |
| Total assets | 117 500 | 167 187 | 167 296 | 167 457 | 2 500 316 | 2 500 045 | 2 500 002 | 2 516 417 | 2 352 622 | 2 352 534 | 2 352 467 | 2 352 451 | 2 352 490 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 50 | 50 | 107 | 850 | 750 | 750 | 17 227 | 0 | 48 | 73 | 72 | 123 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 150 | 400 | 600 | 2100 | 3479 | 5473 | 7869 | 8093 | 9185 | 10 098 | 12 722 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 200 | 450 | 707 | 2950 | 4229 | 6223 | 25 096 | 8093 | 9233 | 10 171 | 12 794 | 123 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | -200 | -141 | -796 | 2 331 315 | -1550 | -2036 | -2458 | 13 207 | -1228 | -1004 | -2639 | 12 710 |
| Total equity | 117 500 | 166 987 | 166 846 | 166 050 | 2 497 366 | 2 495 816 | 2 493 779 | 2 491 321 | 2 344 529 | 2 343 301 | 2 342 296 | 2 339 657 | 2 352 367 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 527 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167 026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -150 | 436 | -746 | 2 331 365 | -1470 | -1843 | -2212 | 13 482 | -937 | -691 | -2265 | 13 116 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | -150 | 436 | -746 | 2 331 365 | -1500 | -1986 | -2408 | 13 257 | -1178 | -954 | -2589 | 12 760 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | -200 | -141 | -796 | 2 331 315 | -1550 | -2036 | -2458 | 13 207 | -1228 | -1004 | -2639 | 12 710 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Saliena Golf Estate Phase 4 SIA
Overview
Saliena Golf Estate Phase 4 SIA (reg. no. 40103613511) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Piņķi, Salienas iela 4.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 12 710 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 13 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 352 490 € and equity 2 352 367 € (100,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is Marupes Estate SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.